Search
Search
Search
 

XFO 8 Official Results

December 10, 2005 - 12:00 AM
Lakemoor Banquet Hall
Lakemoor, Illinois United States

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Jay Little Anthony White Submission 1st
[detail] Don Wendt Mike Fouke TKO/RSC 1st
[detail] Omar Choudhury Kit Kieu Submission 1st 1:30
[detail] Matt Fiordirosa Luke Golofsky TKO/RSC 1st 1:40
[detail] Naoyuki Kotani Vito Woods Submission 1st 1:23
[detail] Justin McElfresh Reese Shaner Submission 1st 3:23
[detail] Mark Wallen Justin Hutter Submission 1st 4:02
[detail] John Friedland Hiroaki Kotani KO 1st 2:33
[detail] Bart Palaszewski Kyle Brees Submission 2nd 2:41
[detail] Clay Guida Joseph Jordan Decision 3rd
[detail] Tommy Lee Dan Casey Decision 3rd

Full Results:

Jay Little Vs. Anthony White
Name Jay Little No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 2-7-0
Team
VS
Name Anthony White No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 210 (95.25 kg)
Record 1-12-0
Team
Jay Little Wins by Submission (Strikes) in the 1st round


Don Wendt Vs. Mike Fouke
Name Don Wendt No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-2-0
Team
VS
Name Mike Fouke No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Don Wendt Wins by TKO/RSC (Doctor Stoppage) in the 1st round


Omar Choudhury Vs. Kit Kieu
Name Omar Choudhury No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 6″ (167.64 cm)
Weight 125 (56.7 kg)
Record 11-7-0
Team Matamoros Jiu-Jitsu
VS
Name Kit Kieu No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Omar Choudhury Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 1:30 in the 1st round


Matt Fiordirosa Vs. Luke Golofsky
Name Matt Fiordirosa No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 160 (72.57 kg)
Record 13-1-0
Team
VS
Name Luke Golofsky No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Matthew Fiordirosa Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 1:40 in the 1st round


Naoyuki Kotani Vs. Vito Woods
Name Naoyuki Kotani No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 32-10-4
Team Rodeo Style
VS
Name Vito Woods No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 3-4-0
Team
Naoyuki Kotani Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 1:23 in the 1st round


Justin McElfresh Vs. Reese Shaner
Name Justin McElfresh No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 6″ (198.12 cm)
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 6-4-0
Team
VS
Name Reese Shaner No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 13-5-0
Team
Justin McElfresh Wins by Submission (Ankle Lock) 3:23 in the 1st round


Mark Wallen Vs. Justin Hutter
Name Mark Wallen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-2-0
Team
VS
Name Justin Hutter No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-8-0
Team
Mark Wallen Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 4:02 in the 1st round


John Friedland Vs. Hiroaki Kotani
Name John Friedland No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 18-4-0
Team
VS
Name Hiroaki Kotani No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 154 (69.85 kg)
Record 3-11-4
Team K'z Factory
John Friedland Wins by KO 2:33 in the 1st round


Bart "Bartimus" Palaszewski Vs. Kyle Brees
Name Bart Palaszewski Bart Palaszewski
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 35-17-0
Team Team Curran
VS
Name Kyle Brees No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 17-8-0
Team Zee BJJ
Bart Palaszewski Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 2:41 in the 2nd round


Clay "The Carpenter" Guida Vs. Joseph Jordan
Name Clay Guida Clay Guida
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 160 (72.57 kg)
Record 31-15-0
Team Midwest Training Center
VS
Name Joseph Jordan Joseph Jordan
Height 5′ 6″ (167.64 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 49-14-2
Team Miletich Martial Arts
Clayton Guida Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Tommy Lee Vs. Dan "Semper Fi" Casey
Name Tommy Lee No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 26-6-0
Team Gilbert Grappling/Hellhouse
VS
Name Dan Casey No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 11-3-1
Team Miletich Martial Arts
Thomas Lee Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)