Search
Search
Search
 

Fighters Arena 6 Official Results

March 2, 2013 - 7:00 PM
Czestochowa, Czestochowa Poland

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Tomasz Waligora Mateusza Sobonia Submission 2nd 0:00
[detail] Rafal Czechowski Tomasza Boduszka Submission 2nd 0:00
[detail] Mateusz Strzelczyk Adam Swidrskiego TKO/RSC 2nd 0:00
[detail] Ireneusz Cholewa Mateusz Ostrowski Decision 3rd
[detail] Tomasz Kondraciuk Marcin Gulasia Submission 3rd 0:00
[detail] Michal Andryszak Dariusz Zimolag TKO/RSC 2nd 0:00
[detail] Jacek Czajczynski Michala Pukina Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Michal Kita Toni Valtonen TKO/RSC 2nd 0:00

Full Results:

Tomasz Waligora Vs. Mateusza Sobonia
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Tomasz Waligora No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Mateusza Sobonia No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Tomasz Waligora Wins by Submission (Strikes) 0:00 in the 2nd round


Rafal Czechowski Vs. Tomasza Boduszka
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Rafal Czechowski No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Tomasza Boduszka No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Rafal Czechowski Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 0:00 in the 2nd round


Mateusz Strzelczyk Vs. Adam Swidrskiego
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Mateusz Strzelczyk No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-3-1
Team
VS
Name Adam Swidrskiego No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Mateusz Strzelczyk Wins by TKO/RSC 0:00 in the 2nd round


Ireneusz Cholewa Vs. Mateusz Ostrowski
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Ireneusz Cholewa No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-5-1
Team
VS
Name Mateusz Ostrowski No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-2-0
Team
Ireneusz Cholewa Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Tomasz Kondraciuk Vs. Marcin Gulasia
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Tomasz Kondraciuk No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 7-2-0
Team
VS
Name Marcin Gulasia No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Tomasz Kondraciuk Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 0:00 in the 3rd round


Michal Andryszak Vs. Dariusz Zimolag
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Michal Andryszak No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 12-1-0
Team
VS
Name Dariusz Zimolag No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 265 (120.2 kg)
Record 3-3-0
Team
Michal Andryszak Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 0:00 in the 2nd round


Jacek Czajczynski Vs. Michala Pukina
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Jacek Czajczynski No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-4-1
Team
VS
Name Michala Pukina No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Jacek Czajczynski Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 0:00 in the 1st round


Michal Kita Vs. Toni Valtonen
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Michal Kita No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 1″ (185.42 cm)
Weight 242 (109.77 kg)
Record 16-6-0
Team
VS
Name Toni Valtonen No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 240 (108.86 kg)
Record 23-13-0
Team Espoon Kehahait
Michal Kita Wins by TKO/RSC (Injury) 0:00 in the 2nd round