Search
Search
Search
 

Pancrase Fighting Championship 5 Official Results

April 27, 2013 - 7:00 PM
Marseille, Marseille France

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Konstantin Gluhov Valentijn Overeem KO 1st 0:00
[detail] Norman Paraisy Manuel Garcia TKO/RSC 1st 0:00
[detail] Araik Margarian Fouad Mesdari Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Vincent Delguerra Ferrid Kheder TKO/RSC 2nd 0:00
[detail] Yazid Chouchane Chabane Chaibeddra Decision 3rd
[detail] Miguel Haro Ludwing Salazar KO 2nd 0:00
[detail] Yazid Chouchane Radaev Dadaev TKO/RSC 1st 0:00
[detail] Elias Boudegzdame Antoine Galinaro Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Jeremy Sehi David Rossi Submission 2nd 0:00
[detail] Ylies Djiroun Aymard Guih Decision 3rd
[detail] Christopher Jaquellin Fred Wesley Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Moktar Benkaci Nicolai Turcan Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Benjamin Baudrier Suleiman Bouhata Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Benjamin Naura Cedric Ingargiola Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Dagir Imagov Arannick Montero TKO/RSC 1st 0:00
[detail] Cedric Castagna Valery Podoyahin TKO/RSC 2nd 0:00

Full Results:

Konstantin Gluhov Vs. Valentijn "The Python" Overeem
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Konstantin Gluhov No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 21-10-0
Team
VS
Name Valentijn Overeem Valentijn Overeem
Height 6′ 3″ (190.5 cm)
Weight 250 (113.4 kg)
Record 30-31-0
Team Golden Glory Team
Konstantin Gluhov Wins by KO 0:00 in the 1st round


Norman Paraisy Vs. Manuel "Manu" Garcia
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Norman Paraisy No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 12-4-2
Team
VS
Name Manuel Garcia No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 187 (84.82 kg)
Record 6-15-0
Team
Norman Paraisy Wins by TKO/RSC 0:00 in the 1st round


Araik Margarian Vs. Fouad Mesdari
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Araik Margarian No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 16-5-0
Team
VS
Name Fouad Mesdari No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 9-6-1
Team
Araik Margarian Wins by Submission (Choke) 0:00 in the 1st round


Vincent Delguerra Vs. Ferrid Kheder
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Vincent Delguerra No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 16-10-0
Team
VS
Name Ferrid Kheder No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 154 (69.85 kg)
Record 19-8-0
Team
Vincent Delguerra Wins by TKO/RSC 0:00 in the 2nd round


Yazid Chouchane Vs. Chabane Chaibeddra
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Yazid Chouchane No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-0-0
Team
VS
Name Chabane Chaibeddra No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-4-0
Team
Yazid Chouchane Wins by Decision After 3 Round(s)


Miguel Haro Vs. Ludwing "El Perro" Salazar
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Miguel Haro No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 5-4-0
Team
VS
Name Ludwing Salazar No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 16-14-0
Team
Miguel Haro Wins by KO 0:00 in the 2nd round


Yazid Chouchane Vs. Radaev Dadaev
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Yazid Chouchane No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-0-0
Team
VS
Name Radaev Dadaev No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Yazid Chouchane Wins by TKO/RSC 0:00 in the 1st round


Elias Boudegzdame Vs. Antoine Galinaro
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Elias Boudegzdame No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-0-0
Team
VS
Name Antoine Galinaro No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-1-0
Team
Elias Boudegzdame Wins by Submission 0:00 in the 1st round


Jeremy Sehi Vs. David Rossi
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Jeremy Sehi No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-1
Team
VS
Name David Rossi No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Jeremy Sehi Wins by Submission 0:00 in the 2nd round


Ylies Djiroun Vs. Aymard Guih
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Ylies Djiroun No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-4-0
Team
VS
Name Aymard Guih No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-3-0
Team
Ylies Djiroun Wins by Decision After 3 Round(s)


Christopher Jaquellin Vs. Fred Wesley
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Christopher Jaquellin No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-1-0
Team
VS
Name Fred Wesley No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-4-0
Team
Christopher Jaquellin Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 0:00 in the 1st round


Moktar Benkaci Vs. Nicolai Turcan
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Moktar Benkaci No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 8-3-0
Team
VS
Name Nicolai Turcan No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Moktar Benkaci Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 0:00 in the 1st round


Benjamin Baudrier Vs. Suleiman Bouhata
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Benjamin Baudrier No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-3-0
Team
VS
Name Suleiman Bouhata No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-4-0
Team
Benjamin Baudrier Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 0:00 in the 1st round


Benjamin Naura Vs. Cedric Ingargiola
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Benjamin Naura No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-1-0
Team
VS
Name Cedric Ingargiola No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-1-1
Team
Benjamin Naura Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 0:00 in the 1st round


Dagir Imagov Vs. Arannick Montero
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Dagir Imagov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Arannick Montero No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Dagir Imagov Wins by TKO/RSC 0:00 in the 1st round


Cedric Castagna Vs. Valery Podoyahin
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Cedric Castagna No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Valery Podoyahin No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Cedric Castagna Wins by TKO/RSC 0:00 in the 2nd round