Search
Search
Search
 

Armageddon Fighting Championships 3: Evolution Official Results

July 17, 2010 - 7:00 PM
Westshore, British Columbia Canada
- Event Sanctioned By ISCF

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Kalib Starnes Nick Hinchliffe Submission 1st 3:49
[detail] Robert Drysdale Bastien Huveneers Submission 1st 1:12
[detail] Nick Driedger Baz Cunningham Submission 1st 2:18
[detail] Mike Hackert Daniel MacIver Decision 3rd
[detail] Diego Wilson Dan Lin Submission 1st 0:46
[detail] Justin Shaw Rob McCormack TKO/RSC 1st 0:19
[detail] Misha Cirkunov Shawn Pauliuk TKO/RSC 1st 0:57
[detail] Derek Medler Myles Dearden TKO/RSC 1st 2:56
[detail] Darcy James Connor Wood KO 1st 1:36
[detail] Dajan Kajic Adam Gabel Submission 1st 3:37
[detail] Connor Riddel v. Dan Ring was declared a draw Draw 3rd 5:00
[detail] Theo Brisley Iury Aquino Submission 2nd 1:14

Full Results:

Nick Hinchliffe Vs. Kalib Starnes
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5) / Fight Refereed By Mac Danzig
Name Nick Hinchliffe No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 190 (86.18 kg)
Record 12-9-0
Team
VS
Name Kalib Starnes Kalib Starnes
Height 6′ 3″ (190.5 cm)
Weight 215 (97.52 kg)
Record 16-9-1
Team Revolution Fight Team
Kalib Starnes Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 3:49 in the 1st round


Robert Drysdale Vs. Bastien Huveneers
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5) / Fight Refereed By Mac Danzig
Name Robert Drysdale No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 3″ (190.5 cm)
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 7-0-0
Team
VS
Name Bastien Huveneers No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 7-3-1
Team
Robert Drysdale Wins by Submission (Arm Triangle Choke) 1:12 in the 1st round


Nick Driedger Vs. Baz Cunningham
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5) / Fight Refereed By Mac Danzig
Name Nick Driedger No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 151 (68.49 kg)
Record 5-2-0
Team
VS
Name Baz Cunningham No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-4-0
Team
Nick Driedger Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 2:18 in the 1st round


Mike Hackert Vs. Daniel "The Man" MacIver
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5) / Fight Refereed By Mac Danzig
Name Mike Hackert No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 230 (104.33 kg)
Record 6-2-0
Team
VS
Name Daniel MacIver Daniel MacIver
Height 6′ 3″ (190.5 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 2-3-0
Team
Mike Hackert Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s) 30-27,30-27,30-27


Diego Wilson Vs. Dan Lin
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5) / Fight Refereed By Mac Danzig
Name Diego Wilson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 6-2-0
Team
VS
Name Dan Lin No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 134 (60.78 kg)
Record 3-3-0
Team
Diego Wilson Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 0:46 in the 1st round


Justin Shaw Vs. Rob McCormack
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5) / Fight Refereed By Mac Danzig
Name Justin Shaw No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Rob McCormack No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 222 (100.7 kg)
Record 0-2-0
Team
Justin Shaw Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 0:19 in the 1st round


Misha Cirkunov Vs. Shawn Pauliuk
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5) / Fight Refereed By Mac Danzig
Name Misha Cirkunov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 204 (92.53 kg)
Record 7-2-0
Team
VS
Name Shawn Pauliuk No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 215 (97.52 kg)
Record 0-6-0
Team
Mikhail Cirkunov Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 0:57 in the 1st round


Derek Medler Vs. Myles Dearden
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5) / Fight Refereed By Mac Danzig
Name Derek Medler No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 7-1-0
Team
VS
Name Myles Dearden No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Derek Medler Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 2:56 in the 1st round


Connor Wood Vs. Darcy James
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5) / Fight Refereed By Mac Danzig
Name Connor Wood No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 154 (69.85 kg)
Record 3-2-0
Team
VS
Name Darcy James No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 4-4-0
Team
Darcy James Wins by KO (Strike) 1:36 in the 1st round


Adam Gabel Vs. Dajan Kajic
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5) / Fight Refereed By Mac Danzig
Name Adam Gabel No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-2-0
Team
VS
Name Dajan Kajic No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 5-2-1
Team
Dajan Kajic Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 3:37 in the 1st round


Connor Riddel Vs. Dan Ring
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5) / Fight Refereed By Mac Danzig
Name Connor Riddel No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 1-2-1
Team
VS
Name Dan Ring No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 173 (78.47 kg)
Record 6-3-1
Team
Draw (Split Draw) 5:00 in the 3rd round


Iury Aquino Vs. Theo Brisley
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5) / Fight Refereed By Mac Danzig
Name Iury Aquino No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Theo Brisley No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 3-3-0
Team
Theo Brisley Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1:14 in the 2nd round