Search
Search
Search
 

Supremacy III Official Results

May 21, 2011 - 6:30 PM
Hammond, Indiana United States
- Results Verified By Commission, Indiana Gaming Commission
- Event Sanctioned By Mixed Martial Arts Consulting

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Gabriel Salinas-Jones John Hook Submission 1st 2:04
[detail] Daniel Vizcaya Rafal Skibinski TKO/RSC 2nd 1:38
[detail] Bradley Muthart Lawrence Dunning Decision 3rd
[detail] Ashley Sanchez Adrienne Seiber Decision 3rd
[detail] Ed Carpenter Patrick Harman Submission 3rd 2:16
[detail] Jake Nauracy Aaron Reyes Submission 1st 2:44 Title Fight
[detail] Phillip Stabolito Brian Forker TKO/RSC 1st 0:37
[detail] Jonathan Rooks AJ Masters TKO/RSC 1st 0:54
[detail] Jorge Gonzalez-Rolon Gregory Sharpe Decision 5th
[detail] Daniel Ortiz Chad Fredericksen Submission 1st 2:35
[detail] Daniel Rodriguez Bobby Reardanz Submission 2nd 1:22

Full Results:

Gabriel Salinas-Jones Vs. John Hook
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5) / Fight Refereed By Don Clift
Name Gabriel Salinas-Jones No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 1″ (185.42 cm)
Weight 261 (118.39 kg)
Record 5-2-0
Team
VS
Name John Hook No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 5″ (195.58 cm)
Weight 260 (117.93 kg)
Record 3-1-0
Team
Gabriel Salinas-Jones Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 2:04 in the 1st round


Daniel Vizcaya Vs. Rafal Skibinski
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5) / Fight Refereed By Don Clift
Name Daniel Vizcaya No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 8-3-0
Team
VS
Name Rafal Skibinski No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 3-3-0
Team Gilbert Grappling/Hellhouse
Daniel Vizcaya Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 1:38 in the 2nd round


Bradley Muthart Vs. Lawrence Dunning
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5) / Fight Refereed By Don Clift
Name Bradley Muthart No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 1-1-0
Team Gilbert Grappling
VS
Name Lawrence Dunning No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 178 (80.74 kg)
Record 5-4-0
Team
Bradley Muthart Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)
  • Patrick Morley Scored the fight 29-28
  • Dave Stone Scored the fight 29-28
  • Jeff Malott Scored the fight 29-28


Adrienne Seiber Vs. Ashley Sanchez
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5) / Fight Refereed By Marc Fennell
Name Adrienne Seiber No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 150 (68.04 kg)
Record 2-2-0
Team Academy of Self Defense
VS
Name Ashley Sanchez No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 160 (72.57 kg)
Record 4-3-0
Team
Ashley Sanchez Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)
  • Patrick Morley Scored the fight 29-28
  • Dave Stone Scored the fight 29-28
  • Jeff Malott Scored the fight 29-28


Ed Carpenter Vs. Patrick Harman
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5) / Fight Refereed By Don Clift
Name Ed Carpenter Ed Carpenter
Height 6′ 3″ (190.5 cm)
Weight 250 (113.4 kg)
Record 6-5-0
Team Midwest Training Center
VS
Name Patrick Harman No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 250 (113.4 kg)
Record 9-12-0
Team
Edmund Carpenter Wins by Submission 2:16 in the 3rd round


Title Fight Jake Nauracy Vs. Aaron Reyes
Fight was scheduled for 5 rounds (3x3x3x3x3) - Fight was for the Bantamweight Title / Fight Refereed By Marc Fennell
Name Jake Nauracy No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Aaron Reyes No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 6″ (167.64 cm)
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 0-2-0
Team
Jake Nauracy Wins by Submission (Arm Triangle Choke) 2:44 in the 1st round


Phillip Stabolito Vs. Brian Forker
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Marc Fennell
Name Phillip Stabolito No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 2-1-0
Team
VS
Name Brian Forker No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 190 (86.18 kg)
Record 0-4-0
Team
Phillip Stabolito Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 0:37 in the 1st round


AJ Masters Vs. Jonathan Rooks
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Marc Fennell
Name AJ Masters AJ Masters
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 150 (68.04 kg)
Record 2-23-0
Team
VS
Name Jonathan Rooks No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 2-2-0
Team
Jonathan Rooks Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 0:54 in the 1st round


Jorge Gonzalez-Rolon Vs. Gregory Sharpe
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Marc Fennell
Name Jorge Gonzalez-Rolon No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 3-9-0
Team
VS
Name Gregory Sharpe No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team Warrior MMA
Jorge Gonzalez-Rolon Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 5 Round(s)
  • Patrick Morley Scored the fight 29-28
  • Dave Stone Scored the fight 29-28
  • Jeff Malott Scored the fight 30-27


Chad Fredericksen Vs. Daniel Ortiz
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Marc Fennell
Name Chad Fredericksen No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 4-1-0
Team
VS
Name Daniel Ortiz No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 1-2-0
Team
Daniel Ortiz Wins by Submission (Kimura) 2:35 in the 1st round


Bobby Reardanz Vs. Daniel Rodriguez
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5) / Fight Refereed By Marc Fennell
Name Bobby Reardanz No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 9-13-0
Team
VS
Name Daniel Rodriguez No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 165 (74.84 kg)
Record 6-10-0
Team
Daniel Rodriguez Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1:22 in the 2nd round