Search
Search
Search
 

Fightworld Cup 6 Official Results

August 7, 2010 - 7:00 PM
Nerang, Queensland Australia

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Grant Hartigan Shane Phillips Decision 3rd
[detail] Grant Blackler Davin Marsh Decision 3rd
[detail] Matthew Frincu Ryan Brandon TKO/RSC 2nd 2:13
[detail] James Ingham Jason Preece TKO/RSC 3rd 1:58
[detail] Matt George Shannon Coulter Submission 2nd 1:00
[detail] Joel Ormsby Joe Power TKO/RSC 2nd 0:22
[detail] James Barry Jordan Wainohu Decision 3rd
[detail] Todd Spareboom Joelski Stevanovic Submission 1st 1:58
[detail] Wade Yates-Taui Kewin Buckley TKO/RSC 1st 0:55
[detail] Reece Tomlinson Tristen Neilson TKO/RSC 1st 0:47
[detail] Kim Greer v. Seturo Nanai was declared a draw Draw 3rd 5:00
[detail] Murie Hassan Nikita Nikolanko Submission 1st 2:21
[detail] Luke Stevens Brad Nixon TKO/RSC 2nd 0:52
[detail] Sambo Celikovic Demsey McKean Submission 1st 1:44
[detail] Hale Vassa Jarrett Wainohu TKO/RSC 1st 1:21
[detail] Chris Bridgewater Nick Robin TKO/RSC 2nd 0:45
[detail] Barrett Kennett Jay Cobain Submission 1st 2:10

Full Results:

Grant Hartigan Vs. Shane Phillips
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Grant Hartigan No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Shane Phillips No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
Grant Hartigan Wins by Decision After 3 Round(s)


Grant Blackler Vs. Davin Marsh
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Grant Blackler No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 7-1-0
Team
VS
Name Davin Marsh No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-2-0
Team
Grant Blackler Wins by Decision After 3 Round(s)


Matthew Frincu Vs. Ryan Brandon
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Matthew Frincu No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 1″ (185.42 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 5-1-0
Team
VS
Name Ryan Brandon No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Matthew Frincu Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 2:13 in the 2nd round


James Ingham Vs. Jason Preece
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name James Ingham No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Jason Preece No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 4-8-2
Team
James Ingham Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 1:58 in the 3rd round


Matt George Vs. Shannon Coulter
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Matt George No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-5-0
Team
VS
Name Shannon Coulter No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Matt George Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1:00 in the 2nd round


Joel Ormsby Vs. Joe Power
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Joel Ormsby No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-2-0
Team
VS
Name Joe Power No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Joel Ormsby Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 0:22 in the 2nd round


James Barry Vs. Jordan Wainohu
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name James Barry No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-1
Team
VS
Name Jordan Wainohu No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
James Barry Wins by Decision (Majority Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Todd Spareboom Vs. Joelski Stevanovic
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Todd Spareboom No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
VS
Name Joelski Stevanovic No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Todd Spareboom Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1:58 in the 1st round


Wade Yates-Taui Vs. Kewin Buckley
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Wade Yates-Taui No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
VS
Name Kewin Buckley No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Wade Yates-Taui Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 0:55 in the 1st round


Reece Tomlinson Vs. Tristen Neilson
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Reece Tomlinson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-1
Team
VS
Name Tristen Neilson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Reece Tomlinson Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 0:47 in the 1st round


Kim Greer Vs. Seturo Nanai
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Kim Greer No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-0-1
Team
VS
Name Seturo Nanai No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 1-3-1
Team
Draw 5:00 in the 3rd round


Murie Hassan Vs. Nikita Nikolanko
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Murie Hassan No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Nikita Nikolanko No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Murie Hassan Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 2:21 in the 1st round


Luke Stevens Vs. Brad Nixon
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Luke Stevens No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-2-0
Team
VS
Name Brad Nixon No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-2-0
Team
Luke Stevens Wins by TKO/RSC (Doctor Stoppage) 0:52 in the 2nd round


Sambo Celikovic Vs. Demsey McKean
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Sambo Celikovic No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-1-0
Team
VS
Name Demsey McKean No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
Sambo Celikovic Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1:44 in the 1st round


Hale Vassa Vs. Jarrett Wainohu
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Hale Vassa No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Jarrett Wainohu No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
Hale Vassa Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 1:21 in the 1st round


Chris Bridgewater Vs. Nick Robin
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Chris Bridgewater No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-9-0
Team
VS
Name Nick Robin No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Chris Bridgewater Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 0:45 in the 2nd round


Barrett Kennett Vs. Jay Cobain
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Barrett Kennett No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Jay Cobain No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-6-1
Team
Barrett Kennett Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 2:10 in the 1st round