Search
Search
Search
 

Absolute Fighting Council: 2003 World Pankration Championship Official Results

March 15, 2003 - 12:00 AM
Moscow Russian Federation

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Valentin Siouljine Nikolai Tonkih Submission 2nd 0:00
[detail] Andrey Rudakov Randy Williams Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Vitelmo Bandeira Valerie Darchiyev KO 1st 0:00
[detail] Ansar Chalangov Krzysztof Kulak Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Mario Neto Roman Savochka TKO/RSC 2nd 0:00
[detail] John Dixson Nikolai Onikienko TKO/RSC 1st 0:00
[detail] Gary Myers Slavomir Zakrzhevskiy TKO/RSC 1st 0:00
[detail] Valery Pliev Torrence Crempton Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Andrey Rudakov Valentin Siouljine Submission 2nd 0:00
[detail] Ansar Chalangov Vitelmo Bandeira Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Mario Neto John Dixson Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Valery Pliev Gary Myers Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Ansar Chalangov Andrey Rudakov TKO/RSC 2nd 0:00
[detail] Mario Neto Valery Pliev Decision 5th 0:00

Full Results:

Valentin Siouljine Vs. Nikolai Tonkih
Name Valentin Siouljine No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-5-0
Team Seikendo
VS
Name Nikolai Tonkih No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Valentin Siouljine Wins by Submission (Choke) 0:00 in the 2nd round


Andrey Rudakov Vs. Randy Williams
Name Andrey Rudakov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 13-9-0
Team
VS
Name Randy Williams No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-2-0
Team Gary IronBear Myers/Team Wolfpack
Andrey Rudakov Wins by Submission (Choke) 0:00 in the 1st round


Vitelmo "Katel" Bandeira Vs. Valerie Darchiyev
Name Vitelmo Bandeira No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 165 (74.84 kg)
Record 7-3-1
Team
VS
Name Valerie Darchiyev No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
Vitelmo Bandeira Wins by KO (Punch) 0:00 in the 1st round


Ansar "Russian Warrior" Chalangov Vs. Krzysztof Kulak
Name Ansar Chalangov No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 12-3-0
Team
VS
Name Krzysztof Kulak No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 2″ (187.96 cm)
Weight 181 (82.1 kg)
Record 22-11-2
Team
Ansar Chalangov Wins by Submission (Choke) 0:00 in the 1st round


Mario "Sucata" Neto Vs. Roman Savochka
Name Mario Neto No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 1″ (185.42 cm)
Weight 230 (104.33 kg)
Record 13-5-0
Team
VS
Name Roman Savochka No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 22-20-0
Team
Mario Neto Wins by TKO/RSC (Injury) 0:00 in the 2nd round


John "Big" Dixson Vs. Nikolai Onikienko
Name John Dixson No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 4″ (193.04 cm)
Weight 260 (117.93 kg)
Record 15-22-0
Team
VS
Name Nikolai Onikienko No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 183 (83.01 kg)
Record 9-12-0
Team
John Dixson Wins by TKO/RSC (Didn't Answer the bell for Round 2) 0:00 in the 1st round


Gary "The Iron Bear" Myers Vs. Slavomir Zakrzhevskiy
Name Gary Myers No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 215 (97.52 kg)
Record 13-10-1
Team Gary IronBear Myers/Team Wolfpack
VS
Name Slavomir Zakrzhevskiy No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Gary Myers Wins by TKO/RSC (Doctor Stoppage from a Cut) 0:00 in the 1st round


Valery Pliev Vs. Torrence Crempton
Name Valery Pliev No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-6-0
Team
VS
Name Torrence Crempton No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Valery Pliev Wins by Submission (Choke) 0:00 in the 1st round


Andrey Rudakov Vs. Valentin Siouljine
Name Andrey Rudakov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 13-9-0
Team
VS
Name Valentin Siouljine No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-5-0
Team Seikendo
Andrey Rudakov Wins by Submission (Injury) 0:00 in the 2nd round


Ansar "Russian Warrior" Chalangov Vs. Vitelmo "Katel" Bandeira
Name Ansar Chalangov No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 12-3-0
Team
VS
Name Vitelmo Bandeira No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 165 (74.84 kg)
Record 7-3-1
Team
Ansar Chalangov Wins by Submission (Arm Lock) 0:00 in the 1st round


Mario "Sucata" Neto Vs. John "Big" Dixson
Name Mario Neto No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 1″ (185.42 cm)
Weight 230 (104.33 kg)
Record 13-5-0
Team
VS
Name John Dixson No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 4″ (193.04 cm)
Weight 260 (117.93 kg)
Record 15-22-0
Team
Mario Neto Wins by Submission 0:00 in the 1st round


Valery Pliev Vs. Gary "The Iron Bear" Myers
Name Valery Pliev No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-6-0
Team
VS
Name Gary Myers No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 215 (97.52 kg)
Record 13-10-1
Team Gary IronBear Myers/Team Wolfpack
Valery Pliev Wins by Submission (Choke) 0:00 in the 1st round


Ansar "Russian Warrior" Chalangov Vs. Andrey Rudakov
Name Ansar Chalangov No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 12-3-0
Team
VS
Name Andrey Rudakov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 13-9-0
Team
Ansar Chalangov Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage) 0:00 in the 2nd round


Mario "Sucata" Neto Vs. Valery Pliev
Name Mario Neto No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 1″ (185.42 cm)
Weight 230 (104.33 kg)
Record 13-5-0
Team
VS
Name Valery Pliev No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-6-0
Team
Mario Neto Wins by Decision After 5 Round(s)