Search
Search
Search
 

American Fighting Association: The Octagon 2 Official Results

June 10, 2005 - 12:00 AM
Waterloo, Iowa United States

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Dan Wheatly Matt Albright Submission 1st
[detail] Nick Baker Dustin Snowbird TKO/RSC 1st 1:30
[detail] Josh Stamp Jason Miller Submission 1st
[detail] Gabe Billman Gabe Maas TKO/RSC 2nd 2:14
[detail] Nate McManus Shawn McDougall Submission 1st 2:40
[detail] Brian Price Matt Bauler Submission 1st 2:50
[detail] Joel Stahl Chris Clark Submission 1st 1:44
[detail] Vern Jefferson Pat Shirley Submission 1st 1:16
[detail] Clayton Miller Shawn Nolan TKO/RSC 1st 1:46
[detail] Travis Fulton Steve Pilkington Submission 1st 2:20

Full Results:

Dan Wheatly Vs. Matt Albright
Name Dan Wheatly No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-25-0
Team
VS
Name Matt Albright No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-28-0
Team
Dan Wheatly Wins by Submission (Strikes) in the 1st round


Nick Baker Vs. Dustin Snowbird
Name Nick Baker No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-4-0
Team Team Peak Performance
VS
Name Dustin Snowbird No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Nick Baker Wins by TKO/RSC 1:30 in the 1st round


Josh "Bad Boy" Stamp Vs. Jason Miller
Name Josh Stamp No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 200 (90.72 kg)
Record 26-13-0
Team
VS
Name Jason Miller No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 30-23-0
Team
Josh Stamp Wins by Submission (Injury) in the 1st round


Gabe Billman Vs. Gabe Maas
Name Gabe Billman No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Gabe Maas No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
Gabe Billman Wins by TKO/RSC (Corner Threw in the Towel) 2:14 in the 2nd round


Nate McManus Vs. Shawn McDougall
Name Nate McManus No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-0-0
Team
VS
Name Shawn McDougall No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team Team Peak Performance
Nate McManus Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 2:40 in the 1st round


Brian Price Vs. Matt Bauler
Name Brian Price No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-6-0
Team
VS
Name Matt Bauler No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 3-10-0
Team
Brian Price Wins by Submission (Ankle Lock) 2:50 in the 1st round


Joel Stahl Vs. Chris Clark
Name Joel Stahl No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 2″ (187.96 cm)
Weight 215 (97.52 kg)
Record 5-0-0
Team Team Peak Performance
VS
Name Chris Clark No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 1″ (185.42 cm)
Weight 327 (148.32 kg)
Record 8-32-0
Team BAMF Fight Team
Joel Stahl Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 1:44 in the 1st round


Vern Jefferson Vs. Pat Shirley
Name Vern Jefferson No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 16-16-0
Team
VS
Name Pat Shirley No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
Vern Jefferson Wins by Submission (Ankle Lock) 1:16 in the 1st round


Clayton "The Punisher" Miller Vs. Shawn Nolan
Name Clayton Miller No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 198 (89.81 kg)
Record 39-28-0
Team Thai Wrestling Academy
VS
Name Shawn Nolan No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 8-40-0
Team
Clayton Miller Wins by TKO/RSC 1:46 in the 1st round


Travis "The Ironman" Fulton Vs. Steve Pilkington
Name Travis Fulton Travis Fulton
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 225 (102.06 kg)
Record 249-49-8
Team Team Peak Performance
VS
Name Steve Pilkington No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-8-0
Team
Travis Fulton Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 2:20 in the 1st round