Search
Search
Search
 

ProFC: Union Nation Cup 12 Official Results

January 22, 2011 - 7:00 PM
, Tibilisi Georgia

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Bahtiyar Arzumanov Daniel Obrzut TKO/RSC 1st 0:00
[detail] Hamiz Hamedov Mariusz Radziszewski Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Ramazan Emeev Artur Kadlubek Decision 3rd
[detail] Bakhtiyar Abbasov Piotr Kaczmarkiewicz TKO/RSC 1st 1:36
[detail] Valeh Amiraliev Blazej Wojcik TKO/RSC 2nd 4:56
[detail] Khusein Khaliev Ashot Shahinyan Submission 1st 0:25
[detail] Islam Begidov Dimitri Robakidze Decision 3rd
[detail] Albert Tumenov Gocha Smoyan Decision 3rd
[detail] Ratmir Karatsukov Lukhum Hulelidze Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Albert Shardanov Florian Trackmann KO 1st 0:15
[detail] Salimgirey Rasulov Lyado Chochishvili TKO/RSC 1st 0:00

Full Results:

Bahtiyar Arzumanov Vs. Daniel Obrzut
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Bahtiyar Arzumanov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-2-0
Team
VS
Name Daniel Obrzut No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-3-0
Team
Bahtiyar Arzumanov Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 0:00 in the 1st round


Hamiz Hamedov Vs. Mariusz Radziszewski
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Hamiz Hamedov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Mariusz Radziszewski No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 9-11-2
Team
Hamiz Hamedov Wins by Submission (Heel Hook) 0:00 in the 1st round


Ramazan Emeev Vs. Artur Kadlubek
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Ramazan Emeev No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 10-2-0
Team
VS
Name Artur Kadlubek No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 7-6-0
Team
Ramazan Emeev Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Bakhtiyar Abbasov Vs. Piotr Kaczmarkiewicz
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Bakhtiyar Abbasov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 10-3-0
Team
VS
Name Piotr Kaczmarkiewicz No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Bakhtiyar Abbasov Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 1:36 in the 1st round


Valeh Amiraliev Vs. Blazej Wojcik
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Valeh Amiraliev No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Blazej Wojcik No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-3-0
Team
Valeh Amiraliev Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 4:56 in the 2nd round


Khusein Khaliev Vs. Ashot Shahinyan
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Khusein Khaliev No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 165 (74.84 kg)
Record 8-1-0
Team
VS
Name Ashot Shahinyan No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-5-0
Team
Khusein Khaliev Wins by Submission (Heel Hook) 0:25 in the 1st round


Islam Begidov Vs. Dimitri Robakidze
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Islam Begidov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-3-0
Team
VS
Name Dimitri Robakidze No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-5-0
Team
Islam Begidov Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Albert Tumenov Vs. Gocha Smoyan
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Albert Tumenov No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 13-2-0
Team
VS
Name Gocha Smoyan No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-4-0
Team
Albert Tumenov Wins by Decision (Split Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Ratmir Karatsukov Vs. Lukhum Hulelidze
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Ratmir Karatsukov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-3-0
Team
VS
Name Lukhum Hulelidze No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Ratmir Karatsukov Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 0:00 in the 1st round


Albert Shardanov Vs. Florian Trackmann
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Albert Shardanov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Florian Trackmann No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Albert Shardanov Wins by KO (Strike) 0:15 in the 1st round


Salimgirey Rasulov Vs. Lyado Chochishvili
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Salimgirey Rasulov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 7-4-0
Team
VS
Name Lyado Chochishvili No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Salimgirey Rasulov Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 0:00 in the 1st round