Search
Search
Search
 

Ironman Challenge 18 Official Results

December 16, 2006 - 12:00 AM
United States

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Rory Prozak Rodney Arp Submission 1st
[detail] Julian Nava Josh Winters TKO/RSC 4th
[detail] Mike Fransen Charlie Kropf TKO/RSC 2nd
[detail] Chris Wilmarth Dale Lewis Submission 2nd
[detail] Mike Johnson Billy Huerta TKO/RSC 3rd
[detail] Mike Kofoot Tanner Lampman Submission 1st
[detail] Val Flores Dave Arp TKO/RSC 3rd
[detail] Charlie Kropf Chris Wilmarth Submission 4th
[detail] Mike Kofoot Rodney Arp Submission 2nd
[detail] Manuel Quiroz Shawn Nolan Submission 1st

Full Results:

Rory Prozak Vs. Rodney Arp
Name Rory Prozak No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 165 (74.84 kg)
Record 21-24-0
Team
VS
Name Rodney Arp No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-7-0
Team
Rory Prozak Wins by Submission (Arm Triangle Choke) in the 1st round


Julian "Thoroughbred" Nava Vs. Josh Winters
Name Julian Nava No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 5″ (165.1 cm)
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 1-7-0
Team Hitsquad
VS
Name Josh Winters No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Julian Nava Wins by TKO/RSC (Didn't Answer the Bell for Round 5) in the 4th round


Mike Fransen Vs. Charlie Kropf
Name Mike Fransen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Charlie Kropf No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 0-3-0
Team
Mike Fransen Wins by TKO/RSC in the 2nd round


Chris Wilmarth Vs. Dale Lewis
Name Chris Wilmarth No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Dale Lewis No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Chris Wilmarth Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) in the 2nd round


Mike Johnson Vs. Billy Huerta
Name Mike Johnson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 166 (75.3 kg)
Record 2-5-0
Team
VS
Name Billy Huerta No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
Mike Johnson Wins by TKO/RSC (Didn't Answer the Bell for Round 4) in the 3rd round


Mike Kofoot Vs. Tanner Lampman
Name Mike Kofoot No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-20-0
Team
VS
Name Tanner Lampman No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Mike Kofoot Wins by Submission (Strikes) in the 1st round


Val Flores Vs. Dave Arp
Name Val Flores No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Dave Arp No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Val Flores Wins by TKO/RSC (Didn't Answer the Bell for Round 4) in the 3rd round


Charlie Kropf Vs. Chris Wilmarth
Name Charlie Kropf No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 0-3-0
Team
VS
Name Chris Wilmarth No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Charlie Kropf Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) in the 4th round


Mike Kofoot Vs. Rodney Arp
Name Mike Kofoot No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-20-0
Team
VS
Name Rodney Arp No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-7-0
Team
Mike Kofoot Wins by Submission (Strikes) in the 2nd round


Manuel Quiroz Vs. Shawn Nolan
Name Manuel Quiroz No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 195 (88.45 kg)
Record 6-22-0
Team
VS
Name Shawn Nolan No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 8-40-0
Team
Manuel Quiroz Wins by Submission (Neck Crank) in the 1st round