Search
Search
Search
 

Ultimate Combat Experience: Round 15 - Finals Official Results

June 25, 2005 - 12:00 AM
Delta Center
Salt Lake City, Utah United States

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Justin Wright Garrett Barlow TKO/RSC 2nd
[detail] Cory Whipple Chad Carter Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Harold Lucambio Dominick Ruiz Submission 1st
[detail] Don Longmore Brett Haraki Submission 1st
[detail] Trevor Osbourne Frank Watts Decision 3rd
[detail] James Birdsley Larry Garrison TKO/RSC 1st
[detail] Oliver Bradstreet Josh Buck Submission 1st
[detail] Jeff Dietrich Jake Paul TKO/RSC 2nd
[detail] Ray Perales Steve Sharp Decision 3rd
[detail] Kyacey Uscola Benjamin Fuimaono Submission 2nd

Full Results:

Justin "Big J" Wright Vs. Garrett "The Obliviator" Barlow
Name Justin Wright No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 2″ (187.96 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 6-5-0
Team Absolute MMA
VS
Name Garrett Barlow No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 3″ (190.5 cm)
Weight 180 (81.65 kg)
Record 1-3-0
Team Slam Inc.
Justin Wright Wins by TKO/RSC in the 2nd round


Cory Whipple Vs. Chad Carter
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Cory Whipple No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Chad Carter No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 3″ (160.02 cm)
Weight 118 (53.52 kg)
Record 2-3-0
Team
Cory Whipple Wins by Submission 0:00 in the 1st round


Harold "Constrictor" Lucambio Vs. Dominick Ruiz
Name Harold Lucambio No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 9-9-0
Team
VS
Name Dominick Ruiz No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Harold Lucambio Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) in the 1st round


Don Longmore Vs. Brett Haraki
Name Don Longmore No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 2″ (187.96 cm)
Weight 220 (99.79 kg)
Record 2-1-0
Team
VS
Name Brett Haraki No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Don Longmore Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) in the 1st round


Trevor "Little Bang" Osbourne Vs. Frank Watts
Name Trevor Osbourne No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 140 (63.5 kg)
Record 5-0-0
Team Mushin Self Defense
VS
Name Frank Watts No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 6″ (167.64 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 8-3-0
Team Primal Tribe Fighting Club
Trevor Osbourne Wins by Decision After 3 Round(s)


James "Bird Dog" Birdsley Vs. Larry Garrison
Name James Birdsley James Birdsley
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 20-15-0
Team
VS
Name Larry Garrison No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 2-2-0
Team Primal Tribe Fighting Club
James Birdsley Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Punches) in the 1st round


Oliver Bradstreet Vs. Josh "Buck and a Half" Buck
Name Oliver Bradstreet Oliver Bradstreet
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 24-12-0
Team
VS
Name Josh Buck No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 5″ (165.1 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 6-13-0
Team Elite Performance
Oliver Bradstreet Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) in the 1st round


Jeff Dietrich Vs. Jake "The Snake" Paul
Name Jeff Dietrich No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
VS
Name Jake Paul No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 15-12-0
Team Slam Inc.
Jeff Dietrich Wins by TKO/RSC in the 2nd round


Ray "Relentless" Perales Vs. Steve "Razor" Sharp
Name Ray Perales No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 11-19-0
Team 5 Duece
VS
Name Steve Sharp Steve Sharp
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 160 (72.57 kg)
Record 28-16-0
Team Absolute MMA
Ray Perales Wins by Decision After 3 Round(s)


Kyacey Uscola Vs. Benjamin "Maniac" Fuimaono
Name Kyacey Uscola No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 1″ (185.42 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 21-20-0
Team Primal Tribe Fighting Club
VS
Name Benjamin Fuimaono No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 13-9-1
Team Absolute MMA
Kyacey Uscola Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) in the 2nd round