Search
Search
Search
 

Ohio Xtreme Fighting 15: Cross Roads Official Results

December 12, 2009 - 7:00 PM
Dayton, Ohio United States
- Results Verified By Commission, Ohio Athletic Commission

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] David Sosa Travis Combs Submission 2nd 2:11 Title Fight
[detail] Matt Brown Adam Trisler Decision 3rd
[detail] Sean Gray John Dicke Submission 1st 2:12
[detail] Aaron Hart Connor Johnson Decision 3rd
[detail] Jed Bowser Brandon Russell Submission 3rd 0:53
[detail] William Scoby Nathaniel Marcum Submission 1st 2:50
[detail] Luke Baker Paul Calhoun Submission 1st 0:29
[detail] Josh Strietz Banger Lloyd Submission 1st 0:59
[detail] Adam Milstead Alan Addington Submission 1st 1:47
[detail] Carson Gainey Justin Fletcher Submission 1st 1:30
[detail] Darnell Hicks Jason Bailey Submission 1st 0:16
[detail] Adam Bogle Cory Kemp Submission 1st 0:22

Full Results:

Title Fight Travis Combs Vs. David Sosa
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) - Fight was for the Featherweight Title
Name Travis Combs No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 5-3-0
Team
VS
Name David Sosa No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 6″ (167.64 cm)
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 7-4-0
Team
David Sosa Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2:11 in the 2nd round


Adam Trisler Vs. Matt Brown
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Adam Trisler No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 3-1-0
Team
VS
Name Matt Brown No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Matthew Brown Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Sean Gray Vs. John Dicke
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Sean Gray No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 3″ (190.5 cm)
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name John Dicke No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 190 (86.18 kg)
Record 1-3-0
Team
Sean Gray Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 2:12 in the 1st round


Aaron Hart Vs. Connor Johnson
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Aaron Hart No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 6″ (167.64 cm)
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 2-2-0
Team
VS
Name Connor Johnson No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 1-1-0
Team
Aaron Hart Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Brandon Russell Vs. Jed Bowser
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Brandon Russell No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 2-5-0
Team
VS
Name Jed Bowser No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 180 (81.65 kg)
Record 3-3-0
Team
Jedwayne Bowser Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 0:53 in the 3rd round


William Scoby Vs. Nathaniel Marcum
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name William Scoby No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 2-1-0
Team
VS
Name Nathaniel Marcum No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 5″ (165.1 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 2-1-0
Team
William Scoby Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 2:50 in the 1st round


Luke Baker Vs. Paul Calhoun
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Luke Baker No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 2-1-0
Team
VS
Name Paul Calhoun No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 1-1-0
Team
Luke Baker Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 0:29 in the 1st round


Josh Strietz Vs. Banger Lloyd
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Josh Strietz No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Banger Lloyd No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 140 (63.5 kg)
Record 0-2-0
Team
Josh Strietz Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 0:59 in the 1st round


Alan Addington Vs. Adam Milstead
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Alan Addington No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 2″ (187.96 cm)
Weight 200 (90.72 kg)
Record 4-4-0
Team
VS
Name Adam Milstead No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 3″ (190.5 cm)
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 5-1-0
Team
Adam Milstead Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 1:47 in the 1st round


Carson Gainey Vs. Justin Fletcher
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Carson Gainey Carson Gainey
Height 5′ 3″ (160.02 cm)
Weight 136 (61.69 kg)
Record 9-16-0
Team Fusion Fight Team
VS
Name Justin Fletcher No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 0-2-0
Team
Carson Gainey Wins by Submission (Choke) 1:30 in the 1st round


Darnell Hicks Vs. Jason Bailey
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Darnell Hicks No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 6-5-0
Team
VS
Name Jason Bailey No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 165 (74.84 kg)
Record 2-3-0
Team
Darnell Hicks Wins by Submission (Strikes) 0:16 in the 1st round


Adam Bogle Vs. Cory Kemp
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Adam Bogle No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 140 (63.5 kg)
Record 4-3-0
Team
VS
Name Cory Kemp No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 131 (59.42 kg)
Record 2-2-0
Team
Adam Bogle Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 0:22 in the 1st round