Search
Search
Search
 

Gladiator Challenge 7 Official Results

November 4, 2001 - 12:00 AM
Colusa Casino
Colusa, California United States

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Jason Manly Rob Snyder Submission 2nd 2:01
[detail] Noah Schnable George Adkins Submission 2nd 1:53
[detail] Pete Werve Ted Stamatelos Submission 1st 1:29
[detail] Paul Zilius Dave Mccurry Submission 1st
[detail] David Fox Ross Clifton Decision 2nd
[detail] Ray Perales Manuel Santos Decision 2nd
[detail] Dan Quinn v. Kevin Tolai was declared a draw Draw 2nd
[detail] Jermine Watts Mike O'Hagan Submission 1st
[detail] Jeremy Edwards Stone Smith KO 1st
[detail] Charles Bennett Gerald Strebendt Submission 1st 1:40
[detail] Phillip Miller Cruz Chacon Submission 2nd 1:24
[detail] Buck Greer Amod TKO/RSC 1st
[detail] Jake Shields Robert Ferguson Decision 2nd
[detail] Pete Spratt Brian Sleeman Submission 1st

Full Results:

Jason Manly Vs. Rob Snyder
Name Jason Manly No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-0-0
Team
VS
Name Rob Snyder No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-1
Team
Jason Manly Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 2:01 in the 2nd round


Noah Schnable Vs. George Adkins
Name Noah Schnable No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 160 (72.57 kg)
Record 3-7-1
Team
VS
Name George Adkins No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-8-0
Team
Noah Schnable Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1:53 in the 2nd round


Pete Werve Vs. Ted Stamatelos
Name Pete Werve No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 1″ (185.42 cm)
Weight 195 (88.45 kg)
Record 7-8-0
Team Dragons Lair
VS
Name Ted Stamatelos No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 200 (90.72 kg)
Record 1-2-0
Team Worsham's Team X
Pete Werve Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1:29 in the 1st round


Paul Zilius Vs. Dave Mccurry
Name Paul Zilius No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-2-0
Team
VS
Name Dave Mccurry No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Paul Zilius Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) in the 1st round


David Fox Vs. Ross "Grizzley Bear" Clifton
Name David Fox No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 306 (138.8 kg)
Record 4-3-0
Team
VS
Name Ross Clifton No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 8″ (203.2 cm)
Weight 389 (176.45 kg)
Record 5-8-0
Team
David Fox Wins by Decision After 2 Round(s)


Ray "Relentless" Perales Vs. Manuel Santos
Name Ray Perales No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 11-19-0
Team 5 Duece
VS
Name Manuel Santos No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Ray Perales Wins by Decision After 2 Round(s)


Dan Quinn Vs. Kevin Tolai
Name Dan Quinn Dan Quinn
Height 6′ 3″ (190.5 cm)
Weight 230 (104.33 kg)
Record 4-6-1
Team Worsham's Team X
VS
Name Kevin Tolai No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-0-1
Team
Draw in the 2nd round


Jermine Watts Vs. Mike O'Hagan
Name Jermine Watts No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-2-0
Team
VS
Name Mike O'Hagan No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-3-0
Team
Jermine Watts Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) in the 1st round


Jeremy Edwards Vs. Stone Smith
Name Jeremy Edwards No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 210 (95.25 kg)
Record 4-1-0
Team Extreme Fighting
VS
Name Stone Smith No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Jeremy Edwards Wins by KO in the 1st round


Charles "Krazy Horse" Bennett Vs. Gerald "Finishing Machine" Strebendt
Name Charles Bennett Charles Bennett
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 160 (72.57 kg)
Record 25-27-2
Team
VS
Name Gerald Strebendt No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 8-7-0
Team Machado Jiu Jitsu
Charles Bennett Wins by Submission (Strikes) 1:40 in the 1st round


Phillip Miller Vs. Cruz "The Saint" Chacon
Name Phillip Miller No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 195 (88.45 kg)
Record 16-0-0
Team Williams Combat Grappling
VS
Name Cruz Chacon No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 175 (79.38 kg)
Record 12-18-1
Team BJJ Boulder
Phillip Miller Wins by Submission (Strikes) 1:24 in the 2nd round


Buck "Bumpin" Greer Vs. Amod
Name Buck Greer No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 3″ (190.5 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 8-2-0
Team Next Generation
VS
Name Amod No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Buck Greer Wins by TKO/RSC in the 1st round


Jake Shields Vs. Robert "The Prince of Leg Locks" Ferguson
Name Jake Shields Jake Shields
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 180 (81.65 kg)
Record 30-7-1
Team Cesar Gracie
VS
Name Robert Ferguson No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 1-3-0
Team Team Freedom
Jake Shields Wins by Decision After 2 Round(s)


Pete "Secret Weapon" Spratt Vs. Brian Sleeman
Name Pete Spratt Pete Spratt
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 24-23-0
Team Team Janjiri
VS
Name Brian Sleeman No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 9-9-1
Team Dragons Lair
Aaron Spratt Wins by Submission (Strikes) in the 1st round