Search
Search
Search
 

War in Workington 2: The Revenge Official Results

October 21, 2006 - 12:00 AM
Moorclose Sports Centre
Workington, Cumbria United Kingdom

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Mick Renard Paul Corrie Submission 1st 1:30
[detail] Nam Hoang Carl Fearon Submission 2nd 1:13
[detail] Chris Roper Andrew Reeves Submission 1st 1:15
[detail] Matthew Curr Derrick Beaumont Decision 3rd
[detail] Grant Hocking Christian Robertson TKO/RSC 2nd
[detail] Gary Elliot Gareth Stalman Decision 3rd
[detail] Dave Swann Sean Scanlon TKO/RSC 1st
[detail] Paul Thompson Sean McGuirk Submission 1st 4:15
[detail] Neil Bragg Jamie Warden KO 1st 1:43
[detail] Martin Thompson Stephen Stringfellow TKO/RSC 1st 1:46
[detail] Kevin Thompson Nickolaus Shilkinis TKO/RSC 1st
[detail] Alan Murdock Kevin Simms TKO/RSC 1st 2:20

Full Results:

Mick Renard Vs. Paul Corrie
Name Mick Renard No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Paul Corrie No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
Mick Renard Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1:30 in the 1st round


Nam Hoang Vs. Carl Fearon
Name Nam Hoang No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-0-0
Team
VS
Name Carl Fearon No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Nam Hoang Wins by Submission (Kimura) 1:13 in the 2nd round


Chris Roper Vs. Andrew Reeves
Name Chris Roper No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
VS
Name Andrew Reeves No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Chris Roper Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 1:15 in the 1st round


Matthew Curr Vs. Derrick Beaumont
Name Matthew Curr No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Derrick Beaumont No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Matthew Curr Wins by Decision After 3 Round(s)


Grant Hocking Vs. Christian Robertson
Name Grant Hocking No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-3-0
Team
VS
Name Christian Robertson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Grant Hocking Wins by TKO/RSC in the 2nd round


Gary Elliot Vs. Gareth Stalman
Name Gary Elliot No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Gareth Stalman No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Gary Elliot Wins by Decision After 3 Round(s)


Dave Swann Vs. Sean Scanlon
Name Dave Swann No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight
Record 3-3-0
Team
VS
Name Sean Scanlon No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-3-0
Team
Dave Swann Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage) in the 1st round


Paul Thompson Vs. Sean McGuirk
Name Paul Thompson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 4-8-0
Team
VS
Name Sean McGuirk No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Paul Thompson Wins by Submission (Side Choke) 4:15 in the 1st round


Neil Bragg Vs. Jamie Warden
Name Neil Bragg No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-0-0
Team
VS
Name Jamie Warden No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Neil Bragg Wins by KO 1:43 in the 1st round


Martin Thompson Vs. Stephen Stringfellow
Name Martin Thompson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 9-6-0
Team
VS
Name Stephen Stringfellow No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-6-0
Team
Martin Thompson Wins by TKO/RSC 1:46 in the 1st round


Kevin Thompson Vs. Nickolaus Shilkinis
Name Kevin Thompson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 6-5-0
Team
VS
Name Nickolaus Shilkinis No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Kevin Thompson Wins by TKO/RSC in the 1st round


Alan Murdock Vs. Kevin Simms
Name Alan Murdock No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-4-0
Team
VS
Name Kevin Simms No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-3-0
Team
Alan Murdock Wins by TKO/RSC 2:20 in the 1st round