Search
Search
Search
 

Unleashed Official Results

August 6, 2005 - 12:00 AM
Club Lido
Revere, Massachusetts United States
- Event Sanctioned By USKBA

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Eric Larson Kier Beveridge Submission 1st 1:23
[detail] Alexander Chianurashvili Brian Glover TKO/RSC 2nd 3:22
[detail] Aldo Santos Jonathan Macphee TKO/RSC 1st 3:05
[detail] Dennis Keefe Andy Cook Submission 1st 3:03
[detail] Jason Cadima Chuck Mitchell Submission 1st 1:14
[detail] Joseph Krewko Bruce Hodge TKO/RSC 2nd
[detail] Michael Hansen Eric Brown Submission 1st 1:37
[detail] Cesario de Souza Gary Bonenfant TKO/RSC 1st 1:36
[detail] Don Amarisinghe Josh Spearman Submission 1st 1:59
[detail] Bob Pupa Doug Brown TKO/RSC 2nd
[detail] Mandela Kponou Anthony Alberti Submission 1st 2:27
[detail] Austin Phllbin Reuben Urmeneta Submission 1st 1:18
[detail] Mark Raposo Dawson Walton TKO/RSC 1st
[detail] Dana Bluen Rich Mitchell TKO/RSC 1st
[detail] Jim Clifford Matt Martin Submission 1st 1:20 Title Fight
[detail] Matt Lee Dyrell Walker TKO/RSC 2nd 2:25 Title Fight
[detail] Jorge Rivera Danny Vega Submission 1st

Full Results:

Eric Larson Vs. Kier Beveridge
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (4x4)
Name Eric Larson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-3-0
Team
VS
Name Kier Beveridge No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-4-0
Team
Eric Larson Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1:23 in the 1st round


Alexander Chianurashvili Vs. Brian Glover
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (4x4)
Name Alexander Chianurashvili No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-0-0
Team
VS
Name Brian Glover No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Alexander Chianurashvili Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage) 3:22 in the 2nd round


Aldo Santos Vs. Jonathan "Mac" Macphee
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (4x4)
Name Aldo Santos No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 3-2-0
Team
VS
Name Jonathan Macphee No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team Dragon Warrior Mixed Martail Arts
Aldo Santos Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage) 3:05 in the 1st round


Dennis Keefe Vs. Andy Cook
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (4x4)
Name Dennis Keefe No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Andy Cook No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-1-0
Team
Dennis Keefe Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 3:03 in the 1st round


Jason Cadima Vs. Chuck Mitchell
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (4x4)
Name Jason Cadima No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-2-0
Team
VS
Name Chuck Mitchell No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
Jason Cadima Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 1:14 in the 1st round


Joseph Krewko Vs. Bruce Hodge
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (4x4)
Name Joseph Krewko No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Bruce Hodge No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Joseph Krewko Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) in the 2nd round


Michael Hansen Vs. Eric Brown
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (4x4)
Name Michael Hansen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Eric Brown No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-7-0
Team
Michael Hansen Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1:37 in the 1st round


Cesario de Souza Vs. Gary Bonenfant
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (4x4)
Name Cesario de Souza No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 150 (68.04 kg)
Record 7-7-0
Team Dragons Lair
VS
Name Gary Bonenfant No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-5-0
Team
Cesario de Souza Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage) 1:36 in the 1st round


Don Amarisinghe Vs. Josh "Lil Evil" Spearman
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (4x4)
Name Don Amarisinghe No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
VS
Name Josh Spearman No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 1″ (154.94 cm)
Weight 115 (52.16 kg)
Record 7-21-0
Team Dragon Warrior Mixed Martail Arts
Don Amarisinghe Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 1:59 in the 1st round


Bob "Billerica" Pupa Vs. Doug "The Reaper" Brown
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (4x4)
Name Bob Pupa No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-7-0
Team Dragon Warrior Mixed Martail Arts
VS
Name Doug Brown No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 5-7-0
Team Team Aggression
Bob Pupa Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) in the 2nd round


Mandela Kponou Vs. Anthony Alberti
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (4x4)
Name Mandela Kponou No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 10-8-1
Team
VS
Name Anthony Alberti No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Mandela Kponou Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 2:27 in the 1st round


Austin Phllbin Vs. Reuben Urmeneta
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (4x4)
Name Austin Phllbin No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
VS
Name Reuben Urmeneta No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Austin Phllbin Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 1:18 in the 1st round


Mark Raposo Vs. Dawson Walton
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (4x4)
Name Mark Raposo No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-4-0
Team Boneyard
VS
Name Dawson Walton No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Mark Raposo Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) in the 1st round


Dana Bluen Vs. Rich Mitchell
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (4x4)
Name Dana Bluen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
VS
Name Rich Mitchell No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-3-0
Team
Dana Bluen Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) in the 1st round


Title Fight Jim Clifford Vs. Matt Martin
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (4x4) - Fight was for the Lightweight Title
Name Jim Clifford No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-1-1
Team South Shore Sport Fighting
VS
Name Matt Martin No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 125 (56.7 kg)
Record 6-3-1
Team USMMA
Jim Clifford Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 1:20 in the 1st round


Title Fight Matt Lee Vs. Dyrell Walker
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (4x4) - Fight was for the Welterweight Title
Name Matt Lee No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 13-9-1
Team Team Elite
VS
Name Dyrell Walker No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 161 (73.03 kg)
Record 2-8-0
Team
Matt Lee Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 2:25 in the 2nd round


Jorge Rivera Vs. Danny Vega
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (4x4)
Name Jorge Rivera Jorge Rivera
Height 6′ 1″ (185.42 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 19-9-0
Team Team Elite
VS
Name Danny Vega No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-3-0
Team
Jorge Rivera Wins by Submission (Choke) in the 1st round