Search
Search
Search
 

Ultimate Showdown Association: Sidney Slam 8 Official Results

April 6, 2013 - 7:00 PM
Sidney, Montana United States

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Brock Gebhardt Brandon Woody Submission 1st 2:55
[detail] Cory Heuman Esteban Soto Submission 3rd 3:45
[detail] Joe Boerschig Shawn Resienger TKO/RSC 1st 3:04
[detail] Chip Wiggins Dustin Renners TKO/RSC 1st 1:12
[detail] Brad Watterud Blake Green TKO/RSC 1st 0:33
[detail] Kaycee Ressor Lee Damm TKO/RSC 1st 0:09
[detail] Devin Sanchez Cody Williams Submission 1st 1:36
[detail] Robert Olaf Talon Graf Submission 1st 3:51
[detail] Lucas Polkow Kerry Lattimer Decision 3rd
[detail] Brandon Anders Kyle Keeney Submission 1st 4:26

Full Results:

Brock Gebhardt Vs. Brandon Woody
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Brock Gebhardt No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Brandon Woody No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Brock Gebhardt Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 2:55 in the 1st round


Cory Heuman Vs. Esteban Soto
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5) / Fight Refereed By Zach Unruh
Name Cory Heuman No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 160 (72.57 kg)
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Esteban Soto No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 5″ (165.1 cm)
Weight 175 (79.38 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Cory Heuman Wins by Submission (Kimura) 3:45 in the 3rd round


Joe Boerschig Vs. Shawn Resienger
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5) / Fight Refereed By Zach Unruh
Name Joe Boerschig No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 3-0-0
Team
VS
Name Shawn Resienger No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Joe Boerschig Wins by TKO/RSC 3:04 in the 1st round


Chip Wiggins Vs. Dustin Renners
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5) / Fight Refereed By Zach Unruh
Name Chip Wiggins No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-3-0
Team
VS
Name Dustin Renners No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Chip Wiggins Wins by TKO/RSC 1:12 in the 1st round


Brad Watterud Vs. Blake Green
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5) / Fight Refereed By Zach Unruh
Name Brad Watterud No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Blake Green No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 0-2-0
Team
Brad Watterud Wins by TKO/RSC 0:33 in the 1st round


Kaycee Ressor Vs. Lee Damm
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5) / Fight Refereed By Zach Unruh
Name Kaycee Ressor No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Lee Damm No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Kaycee Ressor Wins by TKO/RSC 0:09 in the 1st round


Devin Sanchez Vs. Cody Williams
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5) / Fight Refereed By Zach Unruh
Name Devin Sanchez No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Cody Williams No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 210 (95.25 kg)
Record 3-3-0
Team
Devin Sanchez Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1:36 in the 1st round


Robert Olaf Vs. Talon Graf
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5) / Fight Refereed By Zach Unruh
Name Robert Olaf No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Talon Graf No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Robert Olaf Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 3:51 in the 1st round


Lucas Polkow Vs. Kerry Lattimer
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Lucas Polkow No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Kerry Lattimer No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 5-8-0
Team
Lucas Polkow Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Brandon Anders Vs. Kyle "Kodiack" Keeney
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5) / Fight Refereed By Zach Unruh
Name Brandon Anders No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Kyle Keeney No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 215 (97.52 kg)
Record 12-18-0
Team Charlie's Combat Club
Brandon Anders Wins by Submission (Knee Bar) 4:26 in the 1st round