Search
Search
Search
 

CWFC 43 Official Results

July 9, 2011 - 7:00 PM
Kentish Town, London, England United Kingdom

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Norman Paraisy Jack Mason TKO/RSC 1st 3:50
[detail] Joseph Duffy Francis Heagney Decision 3rd
[detail] Brad Wheeler Ian Entwistle Submission 1st 3:22
[detail] Andreas Kraniotakes Dave Keeley Submission 1st 3:48
[detail] Bret Sizeland Craig White Submission 1st 4:15
[detail] Stephen O'Keeffe Artem Lobov Submission 3rd 1:24
[detail] Adam Edwards Ben Crook Submission 1st 1:07
[detail] Olivier Pastor Niko Gjoka TKO/RSC 3rd 2:14
[detail] Danny Roberts David Howell TKO/RSC 2nd 2:26
[detail] Dave Smith Matt Wise Decision 3rd
[detail] Adam Brearley Doug Wibberly TKO/RSC 1st 1:04
[detail] Ben Hajir Ben Rees Submission 1st 1:35
[detail] Charlie Watts Courtney Anderson Decision 3rd

Full Results:

Norman Paraisy Vs. Jack Mason
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5) / Fight Refereed By Marc Goddard
Name Norman Paraisy No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 12-4-2
Team
VS
Name Jack Mason Jack Mason
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 23-14-0
Team Tsunami Gym
Norman Paraisy Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 3:50 in the 1st round


Joseph Duffy Vs. Francis Heagney
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5) / Fight Refereed By Marc Goddard
Name Joseph Duffy No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 11-1-0
Team Falcons Martial Arts
VS
Name Francis Heagney No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-5-0
Team
Joseph Duffy Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s) 29-27,30-27,30-26


Brad Wheeler Vs. Ian Entwistle
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5) / Fight Refereed By Marc Goddard
Name Brad Wheeler No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 12-9-0
Team
VS
Name Ian Entwistle No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 8-2-0
Team
Brad Wheeler Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 3:22 in the 1st round


Andreas "Big Daddy" Kraniotakes Vs. Dave Keeley
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5) / Fight Refereed By Neil Hall
Name Andreas Kraniotakes No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 3″ (190.5 cm)
Weight 245 (111.13 kg)
Record 17-9-1
Team
VS
Name Dave Keeley No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-3-0
Team
Andreas Kraniotakes Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 3:48 in the 1st round


Bret Sizeland Vs. Craig White
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5) / Fight Refereed By Neil Hall
Name Bret Sizeland No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 5-3-0
Team
VS
Name Craig White No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 7-4-0
Team
Bret Sizeland Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 4:15 in the 1st round


Stephen O'Keeffe Vs. Artem Lobov
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5) / Fight Refereed By Neil Hall
Name Stephen O'Keeffe No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Artem Lobov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 12-7-0
Team
Stephen O'Keeffe Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1:24 in the 3rd round


Adam Edwards Vs. Ben Crook
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5) / Fight Refereed By Marc Goddard
Name Adam Edwards No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-2-0
Team
VS
Name Ben Crook No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-6-0
Team
Adam Edwards Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 1:07 in the 1st round


Olivier Pastor Vs. Niko Gjoka
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Olivier Pastor No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 16-13-0
Team
VS
Name Niko Gjoka No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 5-4-0
Team
Olivier Pastor Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 2:14 in the 3rd round


Danny Roberts Vs. David "Glamorous" Howell
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5) / Fight Refereed By Rich Mitchell
Name Danny Roberts No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 11-1-0
Team
VS
Name David Howell No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-4-0
Team
Danny Roberts Wins by TKO/RSC 2:26 in the 2nd round


Dave Smith Vs. Matt Wise
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Neil Hall
Name Dave Smith No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
VS
Name Matt Wise No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 3-1-0
Team
Dave Smith Wins by Decision (Majority Decision) After 3 Round(s) 29-28,29-29,30-29


Adam Brearley Vs. Doug Wibberly
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Neil Hall
Name Adam Brearley No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 265 (120.2 kg)
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Doug Wibberly No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Adam Brearley Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 1:04 in the 1st round


Ben Hajir Vs. Ben Rees
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Marc Goddard
Name Ben Hajir No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 3-1-0
Team
VS
Name Ben Rees No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 1-2-0
Team
Ben Hajir Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 1:35 in the 1st round


Charlie Watts Vs. Courtney Anderson
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Marc Goddard
Name Charlie Watts No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-2-0
Team
VS
Name Courtney Anderson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Charlie Watts Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s) 29-26,29-26,29-27