Search
Search
Search
 

World Freefight Challenge - Guedjev vs. Carvalho Official Results

April 4, 2009 - 7:00 PM
Sofia, Bulgaria Bulgaria

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Georgi Todorchev Elvir Behlulovic Submission 1st 2:36
[detail] Marko Drmonjic Ivan Milchev TKO/RSC 2nd 3:24
[detail] Ivica Djebic Veselin Ivanov Decision 3rd
[detail] Tomy Cestnik Nikolay Kolev Submission 3rd 3:34
[detail] Alan Omer Konstantin Tabakov Submission 3rd 1:42
[detail] Kamen Georgiev Alexander Radosveric Decision 3rd
[detail] Drazen Forgac Dimitar Radenkov Disqualification 1st 2:55
[detail] Rumen Dimitrov Hristo Shirev TKO/RSC 2nd 3:34
[detail] Lubomir Guedjev Bruno Carvalho Decision 3rd

Full Results:

Georgi Todorchev Vs. Elvir Behlulovic
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Georgi Todorchev No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-2-0
Team
VS
Name Elvir Behlulovic No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Georgi Todorchev Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 2:36 in the 1st round


Marko Drmonjic Vs. Ivan Milchev
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Marko Drmonjic No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-3-0
Team
VS
Name Ivan Milchev No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Marko Drmonjic Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 3:24 in the 2nd round


Ivica Djebic Vs. Veselin Ivanov
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Ivica Djebic No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-3-0
Team
VS
Name Veselin Ivanov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 8-6-1
Team
Ivica Djebic Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Tomy Cestnik Vs. Nikolay Kolev
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Tomy Cestnik No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Nikolay Kolev No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-3-0
Team
Tomy Cestnik Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 3:34 in the 3rd round


Alan Omer Vs. Konstantin Tabakov
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Alan Omer No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 160 (72.57 kg)
Record 12-4-0
Team
VS
Name Konstantin Tabakov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
Alan Omer Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 1:42 in the 3rd round


Kamen Georgiev Vs. Alexander Radosveric
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Kamen Georgiev No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 13-7-1
Team
VS
Name Alexander Radosveric No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-1-0
Team
Kamen Georgiev Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Drazen Forgac Vs. Dimitar Radenkov
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Drazen Forgac No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-7-0
Team
VS
Name Dimitar Radenkov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
Drazen Forgac Wins by Disqualification 2:55 in the 1st round


Rumen Dimitrov Vs. Hristo Shirev
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Rumen Dimitrov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 9-1-2
Team
VS
Name Hristo Shirev No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Rumen Dimitrov Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 3:34 in the 2nd round


Lubomir Guedjev Vs. Bruno "B.C." Carvalho
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Lubomir Guedjev No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 12-9-0
Team Club Real Pain
VS
Name Bruno Carvalho Bruno Carvalho
Height 6′ 1″ (185.42 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 11-10-0
Team
Lubomir Guedjev Wins by Decision (Split Decision) After 3 Round(s)