Search
Search
Search
 

Rhode Island Vale Tudo 5 Official Results

September 16, 2000 - 12:00 AM
Pawtucket, Rhode Island United States

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Michael Green Bob Cassidy Decision 1st 7:00
[detail] Rage Ng Dave Salisbury Decision 1st 7:00
[detail] Dawson Walton Roger Bonin Submission 1st 6:10
[detail] Steven O'Brien v. Andy Doe was declared a draw Draw 1st 7:00
[detail] Nate Buschman Kevin Miller Submission 1st 1:47
[detail] Tim Wagner Brad Nelson Submission 1st 2:05
[detail] Vinney Thomas Eric Zychowski Submission 1st 1:56
[detail] Ed Carr Vinny Paolino Decision 1st 7:00
[detail] Gunnar Olson Tim Bruce Decision 1st 7:00
[detail] Jon Weidler Keith Walsh Submission 1st 0:00

Full Results:

Michael Green Vs. Bob Cassidy
Name Michael Green No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Bob Cassidy No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Michael Green Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 1 Round(s)


Rage Ng Vs. Dave Salisbury
Name Rage Ng No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Dave Salisbury No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Rage Ng Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 1 Round(s)


Dawson Walton Vs. Roger Bonin
Name Dawson Walton No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
VS
Name Roger Bonin No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Dawson Walton Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 6:10 in the 1st round


Steven O'Brien Vs. Andy Doe
Name Steven O'Brien No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Andy Doe No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 1″ (185.42 cm)
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 3-1-1
Team Tai-Kai
Draw 7:00 in the 1st round


Nate Buschman Vs. Kevin Miller
Name Nate Buschman No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 2-3-0
Team
VS
Name Kevin Miller No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Nate Buschman Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1:47 in the 1st round


Tim Wagner Vs. Brad Nelson
Name Tim Wagner No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 2″ (157.48 cm)
Weight 160 (72.57 kg)
Record 1-2-0
Team
VS
Name Brad Nelson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Tim Wagner Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 2:05 in the 1st round


Vinney Thomas Vs. Eric Zychowski
Name Vinney Thomas No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Eric Zychowski No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-0-1
Team
Vinney Thomas Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1:56 in the 1st round


Ed Carr Vs. Vinny Paolino
Name Ed Carr No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 2″ (187.96 cm)
Weight 240 (108.86 kg)
Record 2-2-0
Team
VS
Name Vinny Paolino No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Edward Carr Wins by Decision (Split Decision) After 1 Round(s)


Gunnar Olson Vs. Tim Bruce
Name Gunnar Olson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team Team Kevlar
VS
Name Tim Bruce No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Gunnar Olson Wins by Decision (Split Decision) After 1 Round(s)


Jon Weidler Vs. Keith Walsh
Name Jon Weidler No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 3-3-0
Team Hybrid Academy
VS
Name Keith Walsh No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Jon Weidler Wins by Submission (Vebal Submission from Strikes) 0:00 in the 1st round