Search
Search
Search
 

Quad Cities Fighting Championships 06/02/12 Official Results

June 2, 2012 - 7:00 PM
Moline, Illinois United States

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] James Lee Patrick Briseno TKO/RSC 2nd 0:00
[detail] Luke Rodriguez Darrick Johnson Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] John Bernauer Alejandro Vega TKO/RSC 1st 0:00
[detail] Rafael Bazaldua Stephen Guidrey KO 1st 0:00
[detail] Andrew Bucy Matt Moore KO 1st 0:00
[detail] Brenton Lee Ronald Peters III TKO/RSC 1st 0:00
[detail] William Forkell Andrew Pearsey KO 1st 0:00
[detail] Tabetha McColley De Hoots TKO/RSC 2nd 0:00
[detail] Anthony Nache Sean Johnson KO 2nd 0:00 Title Fight

Full Results:

Patrick Briseno Vs. James Lee
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Patrick Briseno No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 6″ (167.64 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 3-3-0
Team
VS
Name James Lee No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
James Lee Wins by TKO/RSC 0:00 in the 2nd round


Luke Rodriguez Vs. Darrick Johnson
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Luke Rodriguez No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 10-2-0
Team
VS
Name Darrick Johnson No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 6″ (167.64 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 2-3-0
Team
Luke Rodriguez Wins by Submission 0:00 in the 1st round


John Bernauer Vs. Alejandro Vega
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name John Bernauer No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
VS
Name Alejandro Vega No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 197 (89.36 kg)
Record 2-14-0
Team
John Bernauer Wins by TKO/RSC 0:00 in the 1st round


Rafael Bazaldua Vs. Stephen Guidrey
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Rafael Bazaldua No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 7-4-0
Team
VS
Name Stephen Guidrey No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Rafael Bazaldua Wins by KO 0:00 in the 1st round


Andrew Bucy Vs. Matt Moore
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Andrew Bucy No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 4″ (162.56 cm)
Weight 125 (56.7 kg)
Record 6-4-0
Team
VS
Name Matt Moore No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 125 (56.7 kg)
Record 1-1-0
Team
Andrew Bucy Wins by KO 0:00 in the 1st round


Brenton Lee Vs. Ronald Peters III
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Brenton Lee No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 144 (65.32 kg)
Record 8-1-0
Team
VS
Name Ronald Peters III No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-3-0
Team
Brenton Lee Wins by TKO/RSC 0:00 in the 1st round


William Forkell Vs. Andrew Pearsey
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name William Forkell No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 2-4-0
Team
VS
Name Andrew Pearsey No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
William Forkell Wins by KO 0:00 in the 1st round


Tabetha McColley Vs. De Hoots
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Tabetha McColley No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name De Hoots No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Tabetha McColley Wins by TKO/RSC 0:00 in the 2nd round


Title Fight Anthony Nache Vs. Sean Johnson
Fight was scheduled for 5 rounds (3x3x3x3x3) - Fight was for the Title
Name Anthony Nache No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 6″ (167.64 cm)
Weight 169 (76.66 kg)
Record 3-0-0
Team
VS
Name Sean Johnson No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 143 (64.86 kg)
Record 1-3-0
Team
Anthony Nache Wins by KO 0:00 in the 2nd round