Search
Search
Search
 

Greatest Common Multiple - Cage Force 3 Official Results

June 9, 2007 - 7:00 PM
Tokyo, Tokyo Japan

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Yuji Hisamatsu v. Takenori Sato was declared a draw Draw 2nd 5:00
[detail] Yuji Hoshino v. Jong Man Kim was declared a draw Draw 2nd 5:00
[detail] Donald Cerrone Yasunori Kanehara Submission 2nd 2:26
[detail] Akira Kikuchi Ju Pyo Hong TKO/RSC 1st 3:06
[detail] Tomonari Kanomata Takahashi Wataru Decision 3rd
[detail] Artur Oumakhanov Wataru Miki Decision 3rd
[detail] Eiji Mitsuoka Takumi Nakayama TKO/RSC 1st 3:30
[detail] Kotetsu Boku David Gardner Decision 3rd

Full Results:

Yuji Hisamatsu Vs. Takenori Sato
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Yuji Hisamatsu No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 13-21-6
Team Wajyutsu Tokyo Hombu
VS
Name Takenori Sato No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 13-10-6
Team
Draw (Majority Draw) 5:00 in the 2nd round


Yuji Hoshino Vs. Jong Man Kim
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Yuji Hoshino No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 16-9-7
Team RJW Central
VS
Name Jong Man Kim No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 6-9-3
Team
Draw 5:00 in the 2nd round


Donald "Cowboy" Cerrone Vs. Yasunori Kanehara
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Donald Cerrone Donald Cerrone
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 25-7-0
Team
VS
Name Yasunori Kanehara No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-5-1
Team
Donald Cerrone Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 2:26 in the 2nd round


Akira Kikuchi Vs. Ju Pyo Hong
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Akira Kikuchi No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 167 (75.75 kg)
Record 16-4-0
Team K'z Factory
VS
Name Ju Pyo Hong No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-3-1
Team
Akira Kikuchi Wins by TKO/RSC 3:06 in the 1st round


Tomonari Kanomata Vs. Takahashi Wataru
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Tomonari Kanomata No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 154 (69.85 kg)
Record 20-8-7
Team Musashi-Murayama Dojo
VS
Name Takahashi Wataru No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Tomonari Kanomata Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Artur Oumakhanov Vs. Wataru Miki
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Artur Oumakhanov No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 7-4-0
Team
VS
Name Wataru Miki No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 20-13-6
Team RJW Central
Artur Oumakhanov Wins by Decision (Split Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Eiji Mitsuoka Vs. Takumi Nakayama
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Eiji Mitsuoka No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 18-9-2
Team
VS
Name Takumi Nakayama No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 154 (69.85 kg)
Record 19-14-7
Team
Eiji Mitsuoka Wins by TKO/RSC 3:30 in the 1st round


Kotetsu Boku Vs. David Gardner
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Kotetsu Boku No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 8-4-0
Team
VS
Name David Gardner David Gardner
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 165 (74.84 kg)
Record 16-19-0
Team
Kotetsu Boku Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)