Search
Search
Search
 

Ultimate Force 4 Official Results

November 4, 2006 - 12:00 AM
Doncaster Dome
Doncaster, South Yorkshire United Kingdom

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Jimmy Kelly Jordan Rowe Unknown
[detail] Lisa Newton Anna Halliday Unknown
[detail] David Hill Gavin Collins Unknown
[detail] Phil Rayburn Brett Lee Submission 1st
[detail] Neil Wain Yan Marqueze KO 1st
[detail] Matt Ewin Dorian Lapaj TKO/RSC 3rd
[detail] David Smyth Robin Robson TKO/RSC 1st
[detail] Wayne Murray v. Dave Campos was declared a draw Draw 3rd
[detail] Lee Chadwick Mark Oates Submission 1st
[detail] Gary Savage Darren Gunnell KO 1st
[detail] Shaun Mckenning Cambell Barrow TKO/RSC 2nd
[detail] Jason Ball Edgaras Pilvinis Submission 1st
[detail] Aaron Karels Micky Young Submission 1st
[detail] Paul Jenkins Steve Dawson TKO/RSC 3rd

Full Results:

Jimmy Kelly Vs. Jordan Rowe
Name Jimmy Kelly No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 7-0-0
Team
VS
Name Jordan Rowe No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
Jimmy Kelly Wins by Unknown


Lisa Newton Vs. Anna Halliday
Name Lisa Newton No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-5-0
Team
VS
Name Anna Halliday No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Lisa Newton Wins by Unknown


David Hill Vs. Gavin Collins
Name David Hill No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-0-0
Team
VS
Name Gavin Collins No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-4-0
Team
David Hill Wins by Unknown


Phil Rayburn Vs. Brett Lee
Name Phil Rayburn No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-2-0
Team
VS
Name Brett Lee No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-9-0
Team
Phil Rayburn Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) in the 1st round


Neil Wain Vs. Yan Marqueze
Name Neil Wain Neil Wain
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 242 (109.77 kg)
Record 11-4-0
Team
VS
Name Yan Marqueze No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Neil Wain Wins by KO in the 1st round


Matt Ewin Vs. Dorian Lapaj
Name Matt Ewin No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 23-12-1
Team
VS
Name Dorian Lapaj No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Matt Ewin Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) in the 3rd round


David "The Boy" Smyth Vs. Robin Robson
Name David Smyth No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 8-3-0
Team
VS
Name Robin Robson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-2-0
Team
David Smyth Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) in the 1st round


Wayne Murray Vs. Dave Campos
Name Wayne Murray No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 175 (79.38 kg)
Record 5-1-1
Team
VS
Name Dave Campos No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-1
Team
Draw in the 3rd round


Lee Chadwick Vs. Mark Oates
Name Lee Chadwick No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 20-11-1
Team
VS
Name Mark Oates No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
Lee Chadwick Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) in the 1st round


Gary Savage Vs. Darren Gunnell
Name Gary Savage No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-4-0
Team
VS
Name Darren Gunnell No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-3-0
Team
Gary Savage Wins by KO in the 1st round


Shaun Mckenning Vs. Cambell Barrow
Name Shaun Mckenning No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Cambell Barrow No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Shaun Mckenning Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage) in the 2nd round


Jason Ball Vs. Edgaras Pilvinis
Name Jason Ball No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 160 (72.57 kg)
Record 20-13-0
Team
VS
Name Edgaras Pilvinis No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-4-0
Team
Jason Ball Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) in the 1st round


Aaron Karels Vs. Micky Young
Name Aaron Karels No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Micky Young No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-7-0
Team
Aaron Karels Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) in the 1st round


Paul "Hands of Stone" Jenkins Vs. Steve Dawson
Name Paul Jenkins No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 167 (75.75 kg)
Record 38-48-6
Team Ultimate Combat Team
VS
Name Steve Dawson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-2-0
Team
Paul Jenkins Wins by TKO/RSC (Didn't Answer the Bell for Round 4) in the 3rd round