Search
Search
Search
 

Gladiator Challenge: Kaboom Official Results

January 18, 2014 - 7:00 PM
El Cajon, California United States

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Ray Elizalde Sam Rodriguez Submission 1st 3:48 Title Fight
[detail] Kristi Lopez Tyra Parker Decision 3rd
[detail] Justin Jones Corfell Williams TKO/RSC 2nd 0:10
[detail] Keisuan Hill Jamiah Williamson TKO/RSC 1st 1:57
[detail] Eric Uresk James Ibarra Submission 1st 1:46
[detail] Danny Navarro Herman Ricks Submission 1st 1:51
[detail] Samuel Toomer III Myles Cooper Submission 1st 0:31
[detail] Alexis Defrause Catalina Madril TKO/RSC 1st 1:06
[detail] Benji Gomez Coby Hollier Decision 3rd
[detail] Omar Askew Anthony Ross TKO/RSC 2nd 0:00

Full Results:

Title Fight Ray Elizalde Vs. Sam "The Rednose" Rodriguez
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5) - Fight was for the Title
Name Ray Elizalde No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-0-0
Team
VS
Name Sam Rodriguez No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 142 (64.41 kg)
Record 2-4-0
Team
Ray Elizalde Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 3:48 in the 1st round


Kristi Lopez Vs. Tyra Parker
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Kristi Lopez No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 125 (56.7 kg)
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Tyra Parker Tyra Parker
Height 5′ 5″ (165.1 cm)
Weight 125 (56.7 kg)
Record 3-4-0
Team
Kristi Lopez Wins by Decision (Split Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Justin Jones Vs. Corfell Williams
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Justin Jones No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Corfell Williams No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Justin Jones Wins by TKO/RSC 0:10 in the 2nd round


Keisuan Hill Vs. Jamiah Williamson
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Keisuan Hill No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Jamiah Williamson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-2-0
Team
Keisuan Hill Wins by TKO/RSC 1:57 in the 1st round


Eric Uresk Vs. James Ibarra
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Eric Uresk Eric Uresk
Height 5′ 5″ (165.1 cm)
Weight 169 (76.66 kg)
Record 8-4-0
Team
VS
Name James Ibarra No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Eric Uresk Wins by Submission (Arm Triangle Choke) 1:46 in the 1st round


Danny Navarro Vs. Herman Ricks
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Danny Navarro No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 158 (71.67 kg)
Record 7-4-0
Team
VS
Name Herman Ricks No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Daniel Navarro Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1:51 in the 1st round


Samuel Toomer III Vs. Myles Cooper
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Samuel Toomer III No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 160 (72.57 kg)
Record 8-0-0
Team
VS
Name Myles Cooper No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-4-0
Team
Samuel Toomer III Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 0:31 in the 1st round


Alexis Defrause Vs. Catalina Madril
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Alexis Defrause No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Catalina Madril No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-3-0
Team
Alexis Defrause Wins by TKO/RSC 1:06 in the 1st round


Benji Gomez Vs. Coby Hollier
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Benji Gomez No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 3-1-0
Team
VS
Name Coby Hollier No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 2-2-0
Team
Benji Gomez Wins by Decision (Split Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Omar Askew Vs. Anthony Ross
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (2x2x2)
Name Omar Askew No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Anthony Ross No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 1″ (185.42 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Omar Askew Wins by TKO/RSC 0:00 in the 2nd round