Search
Search
Search
 

Wild Bills 7/24/09 Official Results

July 24, 2009 - 7:00 PM
Duluth, Georgia United States
- Results Verified By Commission, Georgia Boxing Commission

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Sean Mason v. Kelvin Belden was declared no contest No Contest 0th 0:00
[detail] Cameron Smith Josh Parker Decision 3rd
[detail] Mike Israel Eric Heegaard Submission 1st 2:47
[detail] Harris Norwood Marlon Matias Decision 3rd
[detail] Eric Kriegermeier Zach Mason Decision 3rd
[detail] Gerry Tena Wes Bass Submission 3rd 2:34
[detail] Lawson McClure Jarall Bowman TKO/RSC 1st 3:56
[detail] Tim Goodwin Scott Farhat TKO/RSC 2nd 4:42
[detail] Dustin Chovanic Zachary Earles TKO/RSC 1st 0:29
[detail] Cale Yarborough Brett Chism Decision 3rd
[detail] Aaron Johnson Steve Sawyer Submission 1st 0:35
[detail] David Mewborn David Baggett Submission 1st 2:35

Full Results:

Sean Mason Vs. Kelvin Belden
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Will Fisher
Name Sean Mason No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Kelvin Belden No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 165 (74.84 kg)
Record 0-0-0
Team
No Contest 0:00 in the 0th round


Josh Parker Vs. Cameron Smith
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Will Fisher
Name Josh Parker No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 3-2-1
Team
VS
Name Cameron Smith No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-3-0
Team
Cameron Smith Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s) 30-27,30-27,29-27


Mike Israel Vs. Eric Heegaard
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Will Fisher
Name Mike Israel No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 4-2-0
Team
VS
Name Eric Heegaard No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Mike Israel Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 2:47 in the 1st round


Marlon Matias Vs. Harris "Smallville" Norwood
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5) / Fight Refereed By George Yerdon
Name Marlon Matias No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 161 (73.03 kg)
Record 5-6-0
Team
VS
Name Harris Norwood No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 7-18-1
Team Team Eagle
Harris Norwood Wins by Decision (Split Decision) After 3 Round(s)
  • Ken Coffey Scored the fight 28-29
  • Brian Elliott Scored the fight 30-27
  • Adam Sellers Scored the fight 29-28


Eric "Walid" Kriegermeier Vs. Zach Mason
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By George Yerdon
Name Eric Kriegermeier No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 3-1-0
Team Team Curran
VS
Name Zach Mason No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 168 (76.2 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Eric Kriegermeier Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)
  • Adam Sellers Scored the fight 30-27
  • Ken Coffey Scored the fight 30-27
  • Brian Elliott Scored the fight 30-27


Wes Bass Vs. Gerry Tena
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Will Fisher
Name Wes Bass No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 147 (66.68 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Gerry Tena No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 146 (66.22 kg)
Record 3-1-0
Team
Gerry Tena Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 2:34 in the 3rd round


Lawson McClure Vs. Jarall Bowman
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5) / Fight Refereed By Tony Mullinax
Name Lawson McClure No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 9-6-0
Team
VS
Name Jarall Bowman No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 3-5-0
Team
Lawson McClure Wins by TKO/RSC 3:56 in the 1st round


Scott Farhat Vs. Tim "The Terror" Goodwin
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5) / Fight Refereed By Tony Mullinax
Name Scott Farhat No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 5″ (165.1 cm)
Weight 133 (60.33 kg)
Record 7-8-0
Team
VS
Name Tim Goodwin Tim Goodwin
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 9-4-0
Team Columbia Martial Arts
Tim Goodwin Wins by TKO/RSC 4:42 in the 2nd round


Dustin "The Villian" Chovanic Vs. Zachary "The Kentucky Headhunter" Earles
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5) / Fight Refereed By Tony Mullinax
Name Dustin Chovanic No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 7-4-0
Team Legacy Fight Club
VS
Name Zachary Earles No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team Brewer's Gym
Dustin Chovanic Wins by TKO/RSC 0:29 in the 1st round


Brett "Bedtime" Chism Vs. Cale Yarborough
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Brett Chism Brett Chism
Height 6′ 2″ (187.96 cm)
Weight 207 (93.89 kg)
Record 16-12-0
Team Hardcore Gym
VS
Name Cale Yarborough Cale Yarborough
Height 6′ 1″ (185.42 cm)
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 7-1-0
Team
Cale Yarborough Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)
  • Adam Sellers Scored the fight 30-27
  • Ken Coffey Scored the fight 30-27
  • Brian Elliott Scored the fight 30-27


Aaron Johnson Vs. Steve Sawyer
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Aaron Johnson No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 1″ (185.42 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 13-8-0
Team
VS
Name Steve Sawyer No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-4-0
Team
Aaron Johnson Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 0:35 in the 1st round


David Mewborn Vs. David Baggett
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name David Mewborn David Mewborn
Height 6′ 3″ (190.5 cm)
Weight 200 (90.72 kg)
Record 8-6-1
Team Hardcore Gym
VS
Name David Baggett David Baggett
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 203 (92.08 kg)
Record 8-7-0
Team Jungle MMA and Fitness
David Mewborn Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2:35 in the 1st round