Search
Search
Search
 

UK MMA Championships 16 Official Results

September 17, 2006 - 12:00 AM
Circus Tavern
Essex United Kingdom

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Michael Ford Bradley Allen Submission 1st 1:55
[detail] Saeed Gholiame Pete Oldham TKO/RSC 1st 1:22
[detail] Michael Bell Dan Silva-Netto Decision
[detail] Mick Hall Azran Quasid Submission 1st 2:06
[detail] Matt Chapman Paulo Milano Decision
[detail] Martin Hills Ben Vickers Decision
[detail] Lee Kellman Edgaras Pilvinis Decision
[detail] Darren Russell Graham Cooke Submission 1st 1:43
[detail] Clifford Hall Will Jackson Submission 1st 3:33
[detail] Wesley Felix Danas Banevicius Submission 1st 1:27

Full Results:

Michael Ford Vs. Bradley Allen
Name Michael Ford No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-0-0
Team
VS
Name Bradley Allen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Michael Ford Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1:55 in the 1st round


Saeed Gholiame Vs. Pete Oldham
Name Saeed Gholiame No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Pete Oldham No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Saeed Gholiame Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 1:22 in the 1st round


Michael Bell Vs. Dan Silva-Netto
Name Michael Bell No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
VS
Name Dan Silva-Netto No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Michael Bell Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After Round(s)


Mick Hall Vs. Azran Quasid
Name Mick Hall No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Azran Quasid No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-9-0
Team
Mick Hall Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 2:06 in the 1st round


Matt Chapman Vs. Paulo Milano
Name Matt Chapman No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-0-0
Team
VS
Name Paulo Milano No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 8-5-1
Team
Matt Chapman Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After Round(s)


Martin Hills Vs. Ben Vickers
Name Martin Hills No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 3-3-0
Team
VS
Name Ben Vickers No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Martin Hills Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After Round(s)


Lee Kellman Vs. Edgaras Pilvinis
Name Lee Kellman No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Edgaras Pilvinis No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-4-0
Team
Lee Kellman Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After Round(s)


Darren Russell Vs. Graham Cooke
Name Darren Russell No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-4-0
Team
VS
Name Graham Cooke No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Darren Russell Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 1:43 in the 1st round


Clifford Hall Vs. Will Jackson
Name Clifford Hall No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 6-4-0
Team Ze Marcello Top Team
VS
Name Will Jackson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 1-9-0
Team
Clifford Hall Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 3:33 in the 1st round


Wesley Felix Vs. Danas Banevicius
Name Wesley Felix No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-5-0
Team
VS
Name Danas Banevicius No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-12-0
Team
Wesley Felix Wins by Submission (Forearm Choke) 1:27 in the 1st round