Search
Search
Search
 

Aftershock 12.1 Official Results

March 10, 2012 - 7:00 PM
Bowen Hils, Queensland Australia

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Paul Luu v. Zach Inglis was declared a draw Draw 3rd 3:00
[detail] Camefon McNab Lucas Bowman Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Jim Hireme Scott Gaby TKO/RSC 2nd 0:00
[detail] Greg Wynne Andrian Rodriguez Decision 3rd
[detail] Marco Schlauri Michael McCulloch Decision 3rd
[detail] Shannon Lamb Seti Tanuvasa Decision 3rd
[detail] Jaydan Eynaud Joel Woodham Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Mark Small Matthew Spiller TKO/RSC 0th 0:00
[detail] Layton Pryor Harley Taylor Decision 3rd
[detail] Jackson Terra Joshua Lowe Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Shauna Carew Kaela Banney Submission 2nd 0:00
[detail] Jake Taylor Teal Wood TKO/RSC 2nd 0:00
[detail] Michael Pascoe Mark Brady Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Marcus Atirai Mason Aull Submission 0th 0:00
[detail] Cory Birtles-Eades Adam Watts Submission 1st 0:00

Full Results:

Paul Luu Vs. Zach Inglis
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Paul Luu No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-0-1
Team
VS
Name Zach Inglis No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-0-1
Team
Draw 3:00 in the 3rd round


Camefon McNab Vs. Lucas Bowman
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Camefon McNab No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Lucas Bowman No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Camefon McNab Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 0:00 in the 1st round


Jim Hireme Vs. Scott Gaby
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Jim Hireme No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-1-0
Team
VS
Name Scott Gaby No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
Jim Hireme Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage) 0:00 in the 2nd round


Greg Wynne Vs. Andrian Rodriguez
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Greg Wynne No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Andrian Rodriguez No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Greg Wynne Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Marco Schlauri Vs. Michael McCulloch
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Marco Schlauri No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Michael McCulloch No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Marco Schlauri Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Shannon Lamb Vs. Seti Tanuvasa
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Shannon Lamb No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Seti Tanuvasa No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Shannon Lamb Wins by Decision (Split Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Jaydan Eynaud Vs. Joel Woodham
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Jaydan Eynaud No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Joel Woodham No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Jaydan Eynaud Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 0:00 in the 1st round


Mark Small Vs. Matthew Spiller
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Mark Small No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
VS
Name Matthew Spiller No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Mark Small Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage) 0:00 in the 0th round


Layton Pryor Vs. Harley Taylor
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Layton Pryor No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Harley Taylor No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Layton Pryor Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Jackson Terra Vs. Joshua Lowe
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Jackson Terra No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Joshua Lowe No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Jackson Terra Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 0:00 in the 1st round


Shauna Carew Vs. Kaela Banney
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Shauna Carew No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-1-0
Team
VS
Name Kaela Banney No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
Shauna Carew Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 0:00 in the 2nd round


Jake Taylor Vs. Teal Wood
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Jake Taylor No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Teal Wood No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Jake Taylor Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage) 0:00 in the 2nd round


Michael Pascoe Vs. Mark Brady
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Michael Pascoe No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Mark Brady No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
Michael Pascoe Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 0:00 in the 1st round


Marcus Atirai Vs. Mason Aull
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Marcus Atirai No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Mason Aull No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Marcus Atirai Wins by Submission (Verbal Submission) 0:00 in the 0th round


Cory Birtles-Eades Vs. Adam Watts
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Cory Birtles-Eades No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Adam Watts No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 160 (72.57 kg)
Record 1-1-0
Team
Cory Birtles-Eades Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 0:00 in the 1st round