Search
Search
Search
 

Fight Party Productions: Holiday Fight Party Official Results

December 11, 1999 - 12:00 AM
, Georgia United States

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Ben Morrell Jeremy Brick Decision 1st 20:00
[detail] Adam Dubose Robert Ard Submission 1st 4:48
[detail] Chad Lebrun Kevin Leemon Submission 1st 1:26
[detail] Justin Hall Roy Benke Submission 1st 5:30
[detail] Curtis McWatters John Hosegood TKO/RSC 1st 15:00
[detail] Patrick Assalone Mike Schwartz Submission 1st 2:18
[detail] Kelly Williams Mike Kennedy Submission 1st 0:30
[detail] John Wehby Sukil Yom Submission 1st 3:30
[detail] Antonio McKee Paul Gardner Submission 1st 14:00
[detail] Paul Creighton Thomas Denny Submission 1st 1:10
[detail] Tedd Williams Robert Shaw Decision 1st 25:00
[detail] Roman Roytberg George Allen Submission 1st 1:00
[detail] Branden Hinkle Travis Fulton TKO/RSC 1st 12:38

Full Results:

Ben Morrell Vs. Jeremy Brick
Name Ben Morrell No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-2-0
Team Team Eagle
VS
Name Jeremy Brick No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Ben Morrell Wins by Decision After 1 Round(s)


Adam Dubose Vs. Robert Ard
Name Adam Dubose No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team Team Praxis
VS
Name Robert Ard No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 0-4-0
Team
Adam Dubose Wins by Submission (Strikes) 4:48 in the 1st round


Chad Lebrun Vs. Kevin "Gook" Leemon
Name Chad Lebrun No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-0-0
Team
VS
Name Kevin Leemon No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 2″ (187.96 cm)
Weight 225 (102.06 kg)
Record 0-9-0
Team
Chad Lebrun Wins by Submission (Strikes) 1:26 in the 1st round


Justin Hall Vs. Roy Benke
Name Justin Hall No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-2-0
Team
VS
Name Roy Benke No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Justin Hall Wins by Submission 5:30 in the 1st round


Curtis McWatters Vs. John Hosegood
Name Curtis McWatters No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 195 (88.45 kg)
Record 1-2-0
Team Williams Combat Grappling
VS
Name John Hosegood No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 215 (97.52 kg)
Record 5-3-0
Team High Performance Martial Arts
Curtis McWatters Wins by TKO/RSC (Didn't Answer the bell for Overtime) 15:00 in the 1st round


Patrick Assalone Vs. Mike Schwartz
Name Patrick Assalone No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 2-5-0
Team
VS
Name Mike Schwartz No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Patrick Assalone Wins by Submission 2:18 in the 1st round


Kelly Williams Vs. Mike Kennedy
Name Kelly Williams No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 225 (102.06 kg)
Record 3-5-0
Team Team Eagle
VS
Name Mike Kennedy No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 4″ (193.04 cm)
Weight 220 (99.79 kg)
Record 2-3-0
Team Lion's Den
Kelly Williams Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 0:30 in the 1st round


John Wehby Vs. Sukil Yom
Name John Wehby No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-4-0
Team Team Praxis
VS
Name Sukil Yom No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
John Wehby Wins by Submission (Choke) 3:30 in the 1st round


Antonio "Mandingo" McKee Vs. Paul Gardner
Name Antonio McKee Antonio McKee
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 28-6-2
Team McKee's Body Shop
VS
Name Paul Gardner No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 168 (76.2 kg)
Record 2-3-0
Team
Antonio McKee Wins by Submission (Americana Arm Lock) 14:00 in the 1st round


Paul Creighton Vs. Thomas "Wildman" Denny
Name Paul Creighton No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 6″ (167.64 cm)
Weight 154 (69.85 kg)
Record 2-1-0
Team Team Renzo Gracie
VS
Name Thomas Denny No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 26-21-1
Team Team Wildman
Paul Creighton Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 1:10 in the 1st round


Tedd Williams Vs. Robert "Bull" Shaw
Name Tedd Williams No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 1″ (185.42 cm)
Weight 260 (117.93 kg)
Record 7-1-0
Team Williams Combat Grappling
VS
Name Robert Shaw No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
Tedd Williams Wins by Decision After 1 Round(s)


Roman "Russian Rocket" Roytberg Vs. George "A-Dog" Allen
Name Roman Roytberg No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 190 (86.18 kg)
Record 4-2-2
Team The Alliance
VS
Name George Allen No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 2″ (187.96 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 16-19-1
Team Team Eagle
Roman Roytberg Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 1:00 in the 1st round


Branden "The Iron Lion" Hinkle Vs. Travis "The Ironman" Fulton
Name Branden Hinkle Branden Hinkle
Height 6′ 2″ (187.96 cm)
Weight 225 (102.06 kg)
Record 16-11-0
Team Hammer House
VS
Name Travis Fulton Travis Fulton
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 225 (102.06 kg)
Record 249-49-8
Team Team Peak Performance
Branden Hinkle Wins by TKO/RSC (Injury) 12:38 in the 1st round