Search
Search
Search
 

Standout Fighting Tournament Official Results

September 20, 2013 - 7:00 PM
Sao Paulo, Sao Paulo Brazil

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Luiz Cane, Jr. Rodney Wallace KO 1st 3:56
[detail] Flavio Alvaro Sergio Soares Decision 3rd
[detail] Thomas Almeida Cemir Silva TKO/RSC 2nd 4:42
[detail] Diego Cavalcanti Carlos Prates Submission 1st 4:54
[detail] Munil Adriano Geyfesson Araujo Lima TKO/RSC 2nd 0:20
[detail] Alan Nascimento Andre Azevedo Submission 1st 1:25
[detail] Claudio Godoy Rodrigo De Souza Cruz Submission 2nd 3:48
[detail] Thiago Vieira Walter Bruce KO 1st 1:54
[detail] Thiago Gaia Ismael Bruno Submission 2nd 2:47

Full Results:

Luiz "Banha" Cane, Jr. Vs. Rodney "Sho Nuff" Wallace
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Luiz Cane, Jr. Luiz Cane, Jr.
Height 6′ 2″ (187.96 cm)
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 12-5-0
Team
VS
Name Rodney Wallace Rodney Wallace
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 215 (97.52 kg)
Record 21-9-1
Team ROC/Fight Legion
Luiz Cane, Jr. Wins by KO (Strike) 3:56 in the 1st round


Flavio Alvaro Vs. Sergio "Serginho" Soares
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Flavio Alvaro No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 154 (69.85 kg)
Record 36-9-0
Team
VS
Name Sergio Soares No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 10-6-0
Team
Flavio Alvaro Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Thomas "Thominhas" Almeida Vs. Cemir Silva
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Thomas Almeida No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 14-0-0
Team
VS
Name Cemir Silva No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
Thomas Almeida Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 4:42 in the 2nd round


Diego Cavalcanti Vs. Carlos Prates
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Diego Cavalcanti No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-1-0
Team
VS
Name Carlos Prates No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-3-0
Team
Diego Cavalcanti Wins by Submission (Heel Hook) 4:54 in the 1st round


Munil Adriano Vs. Geyfesson Araujo Lima
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Munil Adriano Munil Adriano
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 3-10-0
Team
VS
Name Geyfesson Araujo Lima No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Munil Adriano Wins by TKO/RSC 0:20 in the 2nd round


Alan Nascimento Vs. Andre Azevedo
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Alan Nascimento No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 13-1-0
Team
VS
Name Andre Azevedo No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Alan Nascimento Wins by Submission (Heel Hook) 1:25 in the 1st round


Claudio Godoy Vs. Rodrigo "Batista" De Souza Cruz
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Claudio Godoy No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 8-8-0
Team GodoĆ­/Macaco Jiu-Jitsu
VS
Name Rodrigo De Souza Cruz No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 1″ (185.42 cm)
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 0-3-0
Team
Claudio Godoy Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 3:48 in the 2nd round


Thiago Vieira Vs. Walter Bruce
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Thiago Vieira No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-0-0
Team
VS
Name Walter Bruce No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Thiago Vieira Wins by KO (Strike) 1:54 in the 1st round


Thiago Gaia Vs. Ismael Bruno
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Thiago Gaia No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Ismael Bruno No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Thiago Gaia Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 2:47 in the 2nd round