Search
Search
Search
 

Extreme Brawl (England) 6 Official Results

March 21, 2004 - 12:00 AM
Bracknell United Kingdom

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Nick Wood Oliver Ellis Submission 1st
[detail] Lee Doski Rory Palmer Submission 2nd
[detail] Jean Robert Monier Ronnie Pexton Submission 2nd
[detail] Paul Sutherland Luca Lazzerini TKO/RSC 2nd
[detail] Frederick Fernandes James Lutman KO 2nd
[detail] Matt Ewin Gaz Roriston Submission 2nd
[detail] Paul Jenkins Ronaldo Campos Submission 2nd
[detail] Sol Gilbert Michael Slomczynski TKO/RSC 1st
[detail] Mark Weir Alex Reid TKO/RSC 2nd

Full Results:

Nick Wood Vs. Oliver "Ollie" Ellis
Name Nick Wood No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
VS
Name Oliver Ellis No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 8-3-1
Team Team Savage
Nick Wood Wins by Submission (Verbal Submission) in the 1st round


Lee Doski Vs. Rory Palmer
Name Lee Doski Lee Doski
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 14-15-0
Team Tsunami Gym
VS
Name Rory Palmer No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Lee Doski Wins by Submission (Choke) in the 2nd round


Jean Robert Monier Vs. Ronnie Pexton
Name Jean Robert Monier No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-6-1
Team
VS
Name Ronnie Pexton No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
Jean Robert Monier Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) in the 2nd round


Paul Sutherland Vs. Luca Lazzerini
Name Paul Sutherland No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 152 (68.95 kg)
Record 9-6-1
Team
VS
Name Luca Lazzerini No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 2-3-0
Team Hic Sunt Leones
Paul Sutherland Wins by TKO/RSC (Doctor Stoppage from a Cut) in the 2nd round


Frederick Fernandes Vs. James Lutman
Name Frederick Fernandes No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-6-1
Team
VS
Name James Lutman No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-6-0
Team
Frederick Fernandes Wins by KO (Punch) in the 2nd round


Matt Ewin Vs. Gaz Roriston
Name Matt Ewin No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 23-12-1
Team
VS
Name Gaz Roriston No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 8-10-1
Team London Shootfighters
Matt Ewin Wins by Submission (Choke) in the 2nd round


Paul "Hands of Stone" Jenkins Vs. Ronaldo Campos
Name Paul Jenkins No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 167 (75.75 kg)
Record 38-48-6
Team Ultimate Combat Team
VS
Name Ronaldo Campos No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-3-0
Team
Paul Jenkins Wins by Submission (Verbal Submisssion) in the 2nd round


Sol Gilbert Vs. Michael Slomczynski
Name Sol Gilbert No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 9-5-0
Team
VS
Name Michael Slomczynski No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-6-0
Team French Top Team
Sol Gilbert Wins by TKO/RSC (Strikes) in the 1st round


Mark Weir Vs. Alex Reid
Name Mark Weir No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 2″ (187.96 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 21-18-1
Team Team X
VS
Name Alex Reid No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 11-9-1
Team Fairholme Vale Tudo
Mark Weir Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from a Cut) in the 2nd round