Search
Search
Search
 

Cedar Valley Fighting Association: Mayhem in Manchester Official Results

February 14, 2009 - 7:00 PM
Manchester, Iowa United States

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Brandon Schaefer Dale Phillips TKO/RSC 1st 1:42
[detail] Ed Davis Bullet Harding Submission 1st 0:53
[detail] Eric Schulte Antone Tomash KO 2nd 0:32
[detail] Travis Bond Lawerence Miller Submission 2nd 0:28
[detail] Brad Carpenter James Jones TKO/RSC 3rd 1:29
[detail] Chet Cornwall Cody Larsen Submission 2nd 1:19
[detail] Conan Benter Michael Anderson Submission 1st 1:45
[detail] Dustin Jaeger Antone Tomash TKO/RSC 1st 0:32
[detail] Dave Duggan Thad Yaggy Submission 1st 1:16

Full Results:

Brandon Schaefer Vs. Dale Phillips
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (2x2x2)
Name Brandon Schaefer No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-3-0
Team
VS
Name Dale Phillips No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Brandon Schaefer Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 1:42 in the 1st round


Ed Davis Vs. Bullet Harding
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (2x2x2)
Name Ed Davis No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Bullet Harding No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
Ed Davis Wins by Submission (Keylock) 0:53 in the 1st round


Eric Schulte Vs. Antone Tomash
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (2x2x2)
Name Eric Schulte No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-0-0
Team
VS
Name Antone Tomash No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-5-0
Team
Eric Schulte Wins by KO 0:32 in the 2nd round


Travis Bond Vs. Lawerence Miller
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (2x2x2)
Name Travis Bond No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Lawerence Miller No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 2-3-0
Team
Travis Bond Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 0:28 in the 2nd round


Brad Carpenter Vs. James Jones
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (2x2x2)
Name Brad Carpenter No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-0-0
Team
VS
Name James Jones No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Brad Carpenter Wins by TKO/RSC (Corner Stoppage) 1:29 in the 3rd round


Chet Cornwall Vs. Cody Larsen
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (2x2x2)
Name Chet Cornwall No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 147 (66.68 kg)
Record 3-4-0
Team
VS
Name Cody Larsen No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 2-5-0
Team
Chet Cornwall Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1:19 in the 2nd round


Conan Benter Vs. Michael Anderson
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (2x2x2)
Name Conan Benter No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Michael Anderson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-4-0
Team
Conan Benter Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 1:45 in the 1st round


Dustin Jaeger Vs. Antone Tomash
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (2x2x2)
Name Dustin Jaeger No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 4-2-0
Team
VS
Name Antone Tomash No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-5-0
Team
Dustin Jaeger Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage) 0:32 in the 1st round


Dave Duggan Vs. Thad Yaggy
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (2x2x2)
Name Dave Duggan No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-0-0
Team
VS
Name Thad Yaggy No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-3-0
Team
Dave Duggan Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 1:16 in the 1st round