Search
Search
Search
 

Colt 45 URCC XVIII - Relentless Official Results

November 13, 2010 - 7:00 PM
Makati City, National Capital Region Philippines

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Froilan Sarenas Jerry Legaspi Submission 1st 2:24
[detail] Eric Kelly Nate Flores Submission 1st 2:52
[detail] Jessie Rafols Jessie Salvador Submission 1st 1:01
[detail] Sulpiano Laurio Jr. Reysaldo Transmonte Decision 2nd
[detail] Nicholas Mann Frank Navarro Submission 1st 0:34
[detail] Pete Brooks Jose Campo III Submission 1st 2:22
[detail] Alvin Ramirez Janito Bayot Submission 1st 2:08
[detail] Leo Occena Noble Ampoc Submission 1st 1:37
[detail] Arnel Arancina Roel Pacional TKO/RSC 1st 1:22
[detail] George Lusadan Mark Joseph Abrillo Submission 1st 6:33

Full Results:

Froilan Sarenas Vs. Jerry Legaspi
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Froilan Sarenas No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 175 (79.38 kg)
Record 3-1-0
Team
VS
Name Jerry Legaspi No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-6-0
Team
Froilan Sarenas Wins by Submission (Arm Triangle Choke) 2:24 in the 1st round


Eric Kelly Vs. Nate Flores
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Eric Kelly No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 11-1-0
Team
VS
Name Nate Flores No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-1-0
Team
Eric Kelly Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 2:52 in the 1st round


Jessie Rafols Vs. Jessie Salvador
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Jessie Rafols No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 7-4-0
Team
VS
Name Jessie Salvador No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 139 (63.05 kg)
Record 0-2-0
Team
Jessie Rafols Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 1:01 in the 1st round


Sulpiano Laurio Jr. Vs. Reysaldo Transmonte
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (10x10)
Name Sulpiano Laurio Jr. No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Reysaldo Transmonte No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 139 (63.05 kg)
Record 2-2-0
Team
Sulpiano Laurio Jr. Wins by Decision (Majority Decision) After 2 Round(s)


Nicholas Mann Vs. Frank Navarro
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Nicholas Mann No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 189 (85.73 kg)
Record 2-1-0
Team
VS
Name Frank Navarro No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Nicholas Mann Wins by Submission (Toe Hold) 0:34 in the 1st round


Pete Brooks Vs. Jose Campo III
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Pete Brooks No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 199 (90.26 kg)
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Jose Campo III No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 200 (90.72 kg)
Record 1-1-0
Team
Pete Brooks Wins by Submission (Strikes) 2:22 in the 1st round


Alvin Ramirez Vs. Janito Bayot
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Alvin Ramirez No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-5-0
Team
VS
Name Janito Bayot No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Alvin Ramirez Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 2:08 in the 1st round


Leo Occena Vs. Noble Ampoc
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Leo Occena No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Noble Ampoc No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-4-0
Team
Leo Occena Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1:37 in the 1st round


Arnel Arancina Vs. Roel Pacional
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Arnel Arancina No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-4-0
Team
VS
Name Roel Pacional No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Arnel Arancina Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 1:22 in the 1st round


George Lusadan Vs. Mark Joseph Abrillo
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (10x10)
Name George Lusadan No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 119 (53.98 kg)
Record 4-0-0
Team
VS
Name Mark Joseph Abrillo No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-4-0
Team
George Lusadan Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 6:33 in the 1st round