Search
Search
Search
 

Victory Fighting Championships 3 Official Results

November 23, 2002 - 12:00 AM
Rollarena
Council Bluffs, Iowa United States

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Allen Williams Riley McIlhon Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Adam Copenhaver John Owens Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Spencer Fisher Dave Gries Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Tim Palmer Dave Page Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Adam Copenhaver Allen Williams Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Spencer Fisher Tim Palmer TKO/RSC 1st 0:00
[detail] Spencer Fisher Adam Copenhaver TKO/RSC 1st 0:00
[detail] Dan Anderson Josh Stamp Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Daniel Severn Justin Eilers Decision 3rd 5:00

Full Results:

Allen Williams Vs. Riley McIlhon
Name Allen Williams No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 175 (79.38 kg)
Record 4-4-1
Team Team Insane Combat
VS
Name Riley McIlhon No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 180 (81.65 kg)
Record 18-10-0
Team
Allen Williams Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 0:00 in the 1st round


Adam Copenhaver Vs. John "Jazz" Owens
Name Adam Copenhaver No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 8-4-0
Team Thai Wrestling Academy
VS
Name John Owens No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 160 (72.57 kg)
Record 4-6-0
Team Team Leathal
Adam Copenhaver Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 0:00 in the 1st round


Spencer "The King" Fisher Vs. Dave Gries
Name Spencer Fisher Spencer Fisher
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 169 (76.66 kg)
Record 24-9-0
Team Miletich Martial Arts
VS
Name Dave Gries No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-4-0
Team
Spencer Fisher Wins by Submission 0:00 in the 1st round


Tim Palmer Vs. Dave Page
Name Tim Palmer No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 1-6-0
Team
VS
Name Dave Page No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 142 (64.41 kg)
Record 0-3-0
Team
Tim Palmer Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 0:00 in the 1st round


Adam Copenhaver Vs. Allen Williams
Name Adam Copenhaver No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 8-4-0
Team Thai Wrestling Academy
VS
Name Allen Williams No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 175 (79.38 kg)
Record 4-4-1
Team Team Insane Combat
Adam Copenhaver Wins by Submission (Neck Crank) 0:00 in the 1st round


Spencer "The King" Fisher Vs. Tim Palmer
Name Spencer Fisher Spencer Fisher
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 169 (76.66 kg)
Record 24-9-0
Team Miletich Martial Arts
VS
Name Tim Palmer No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 1-6-0
Team
Spencer Fisher Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Punches) 0:00 in the 1st round


Spencer "The King" Fisher Vs. Adam Copenhaver
Name Spencer Fisher Spencer Fisher
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 169 (76.66 kg)
Record 24-9-0
Team Miletich Martial Arts
VS
Name Adam Copenhaver No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 8-4-0
Team Thai Wrestling Academy
Spencer Fisher Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Punches) 0:00 in the 1st round


Dan Anderson Vs. Josh "Bad Boy" Stamp
Name Dan Anderson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 20-9-0
Team
VS
Name Josh Stamp No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 200 (90.72 kg)
Record 26-13-0
Team
Dan Anderson Wins by Submission (Punches) 0:00 in the 1st round


Daniel "The Beast" Severn Vs. Justin Eilers
Name Daniel Severn Daniel Severn
Height 6′ 2″ (187.96 cm)
Weight 260 (117.93 kg)
Record 102-19-7
Team Tripp Academy
VS
Name Justin Eilers Justin Eilers
Height 6′ 1″ (185.42 cm)
Weight 235 (106.59 kg)
Record 19-7-1
Team Miletich Martial Arts
Daniel Severn Wins by Decision After 3 Round(s)