Search
Search
Search
 

Pancrase: 2005 Spiral Tour 2 Official Results

March 6, 2005 - 12:00 AM
Yokohama Cultural Gymnasium
Kanagawa Japan

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Asaki Honda v. Yuki Takaya was declared a draw Draw 2nd
[detail] Hidenobu Koike v. Hirokazu Takamoto was declared a draw Draw 2nd
[detail] Hisae Watanabe Naoko Omuro Decision 3rd
[detail] Masahiro Yamagishi Ken Orihashi TKO/RSC 1st
[detail] Takuya Wada v. Hiroki Nagaoka was declared a draw Draw 2nd
[detail] Ryuta Noji Hideki Tadao KO 1st 4:25
[detail] Satoru Kitaoka Hidehiko Hasegawa Decision 3rd
[detail] Nilson de Castro Keiichiro Yamamiya Decision 3rd
[detail] Gustavo Machado Yuki Sasaki Decision 3rd
[detail] Kazuo Misaki Flavio Luiz de Moura Submission 2nd 2:13

Full Results:

Asaki Honda Vs. Yuki "Tora" Takaya
Name Asaki Honda No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-4-1
Team P's Lab Yokohama
VS
Name Yuki Takaya No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-3-0
Team
Draw in the 2nd round


Hidenobu Koike Vs. Hirokazu Takamoto
Name Hidenobu Koike No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-12-2
Team Grabaka
VS
Name Hirokazu Takamoto No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Draw in the 2nd round


Hisae Watanabe Vs. Naoko Omuro
Name Hisae Watanabe No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 3″ (160.02 cm)
Weight 105 (47.63 kg)
Record 11-5-0
Team
VS
Name Naoko Omuro No Headshot Available
Height 4′ 9″ (144.78 cm)
Weight 106 (48.08 kg)
Record 11-8-4
Team Wajutsu Keisyukai
Hisae Watanabe Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Masahiro Yamagishi Vs. Ken Orihashi
Name Masahiro Yamagishi No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-1-0
Team
VS
Name Ken Orihashi No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-6-0
Team Power Of Dream
Masahiro Yamagishi Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Punches) in the 1st round


Takuya Wada Vs. Hiroki Nagaoka
Name Takuya Wada No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 167 (75.75 kg)
Record 21-9-10
Team K'z Factory
VS
Name Hiroki Nagaoka No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 17-17-12
Team Rodeo Style
Draw (Majority Draw) in the 2nd round


Ryuta Noji Vs. Hideki "Sehaku" Tadao
Name Ryuta Noji No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 12-6-0
Team
VS
Name Hideki Tadao No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-4-0
Team RJW Central
Ryuta Noji Wins by KO (Knee) 4:25 in the 1st round


Satoru Kitaoka Vs. Hidehiko Hasegawa
Name Satoru Kitaoka No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 37-14-7
Team Pancrase Tokyo
VS
Name Hidehiko Hasegawa No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 6″ (167.64 cm)
Weight 167 (75.75 kg)
Record 17-18-3
Team Sk Absolute
Satoru Kitaoka Wins by Decision (Split Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Nilson de Castro Vs. Keiichiro Yamamiya
Name Nilson de Castro No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 175 (79.38 kg)
Record 10-8-1
Team Chute Boxe Academy
VS
Name Keiichiro Yamamiya No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 43-35-10
Team Pancrase Grabaka
Nilson de Castro Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Gustavo "Ximu" Machado Vs. Yuki Sasaki
Name Gustavo Machado Gustavo Machado
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 22-10-1
Team Gracie Barra
VS
Name Yuki Sasaki No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 2″ (187.96 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 24-19-2
Team Pancrase Grabaka
Gustavo Machado Wins by Decision (Majority Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Kazuo Misaki Vs. Flavio Luiz de Moura
Name Kazuo Misaki Kazuo Misaki
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 26-11-2
Team Pancrase Grabaka
VS
Name Flavio Luiz de Moura No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 175 (79.38 kg)
Record 18-7-0
Team Gracie Barra
Kazuo Misaki Wins by Submission (Choke) 2:13 in the 2nd round