Search
Search
Search
 

Carelia Fight 9 Official Results

September 7, 2013 - 7:00 PM
Imatra, Imatra Finland

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Marcelo Giudici v. Yerzhan Estanov was declared a draw Draw 3rd 5:00
[detail] Antti Virtanen Miguel Haro Decision 3rd
[detail] Toni Tauru Issem Hasni Submission 2nd 1:30
[detail] Jani Ridasmaa v. Alexei Martinov was declared a draw Draw 2nd 5:00
[detail] Julia Stoliarenko Eeva Siiskonen Submission 1st 1:26
[detail] Aleksi Mantykivi Ali Ameziane Decision 2nd
[detail] Niko Myllynen Grigory Luzyanin TKO/RSC 1st 3:46
[detail] Aleksi Savolainen Ruslan Aleksandrov TKO/RSC 2nd 3:36
[detail] Janne Karha Tero Virtanen Decision 3rd
[detail] Ville Vanhanen Igor Gerasimov Submission 1st 1:33
[detail] Ludvig Albrektsson Janne Sauvola Submission 1st 2:43
[detail] Marko Tani Edward Walls Decision 3rd
[detail] Aleksey Razinkin Niko Metsala Decision 3rd

Full Results:

Marcelo Giudici Vs. Yerzhan Estanov
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Marcelo Giudici No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 5″ (165.1 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 8-3-1
Team
VS
Name Yerzhan Estanov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-1
Team
Draw (Majority Draw) 5:00 in the 3rd round


Antti Virtanen Vs. Miguel Haro
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Antti Virtanen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 8-5-0
Team
VS
Name Miguel Haro No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 5-4-0
Team
Antti Virtanen Wins by Decision (Majority Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Toni Tauru Vs. Issem Hasni
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Toni Tauru No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 8-0-1
Team
VS
Name Issem Hasni No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-1-0
Team
Toni Tauru Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1:30 in the 2nd round


Jani Ridasmaa Vs. Alexei Martinov
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Jani Ridasmaa No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-3-1
Team
VS
Name Alexei Martinov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-1
Team
Draw (Majority Draw) 5:00 in the 2nd round


Julia Stoliarenko Vs. Eeva Siiskonen
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Julia Stoliarenko No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-1
Team
VS
Name Eeva Siiskonen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-1-0
Team
Julia Stoliarenko Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 1:26 in the 1st round


Aleksi Mantykivi Vs. Ali Ameziane
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Aleksi Mantykivi No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-4-0
Team
VS
Name Ali Ameziane No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-4-0
Team
Aleksi Mantykivi Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 2 Round(s)


Niko Myllynen Vs. Grigory Luzyanin
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Niko Myllynen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-2-0
Team
VS
Name Grigory Luzyanin No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Niko Myllynen Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 3:46 in the 1st round


Aleksi Savolainen Vs. Ruslan Aleksandrov
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Aleksi Savolainen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-1-0
Team
VS
Name Ruslan Aleksandrov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Aleksi Savolainen Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 3:36 in the 2nd round


Janne Karha Vs. Tero Virtanen
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Janne Karha No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Tero Virtanen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-1
Team
Janne Karha Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Ville Vanhanen Vs. Igor Gerasimov
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Ville Vanhanen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-2-0
Team
VS
Name Igor Gerasimov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
Ville Vanhanen Wins by Submission (Ankle Lock) 1:33 in the 1st round


Ludvig Albrektsson Vs. Janne Sauvola
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Ludvig Albrektsson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Janne Sauvola No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Ludvig Albrektsson Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2:43 in the 1st round


Marko Tani Vs. Edward Walls
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Marko Tani No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Edward Walls No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Marko Tani Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Aleksey Razinkin Vs. Niko Metsala
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Aleksey Razinkin No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Niko Metsala No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Aleksey Razinkin Wins by Decision (Majority Decision) After 3 Round(s)