Search
Search
Search
 

Ultimate Combat Experience: Round 16 - Episode 3 Official Results

July 23, 2005 - 12:00 AM
Sandy, Utah United States

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Ruben Flores Larry Cremaschi TKO/RSC 2nd
[detail] Dan Furse Jason Jones TKO/RSC 1st 0:00
[detail] Isileli Tuiaki Tom Black KO 1st
[detail] Lloyd Miller George Nattal Submission 1st
[detail] James McFadden Shawn Lindquist TKO/RSC 1st
[detail] Matt Raines William Calhoun Submission 1st
[detail] James Birdsley Steve Sharp Submission 3rd

Full Results:

Ruben Flores Vs. Larry Cremaschi
Name Ruben Flores No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-2-0
Team
VS
Name Larry Cremaschi No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Ruben Flores Wins by TKO/RSC in the 2nd round


Dan "Tabascodan" Furse Vs. Jason Jones
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (0x0x0)
Name Dan Furse No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 2-0-0
Team Mushin Self Defense
VS
Name Jason Jones No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 2″ (187.96 cm)
Weight 200 (90.72 kg)
Record 0-14-0
Team Machado Jiu Jitsu
Dan Furse Wins by TKO/RSC 0:00 in the 1st round


Isileli Tuiaki Vs. Tom Black
Name Isileli Tuiaki No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 2-1-0
Team
VS
Name Tom Black No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Isileli Tuiaki Wins by KO in the 1st round


Lloyd Miller Vs. George Nattal
Name Lloyd Miller No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-4-0
Team
VS
Name George Nattal No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Lloyd Miller Wins by Submission (Choke) in the 1st round


James McFadden Vs. Shawn Lindquist
Name James McFadden No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 139 (63.05 kg)
Record 2-4-0
Team
VS
Name Shawn Lindquist No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
James McFadden Wins by TKO/RSC in the 1st round


Matt "Mullet" Raines Vs. William "K-otic" Calhoun
Name Matt Raines No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 165 (74.84 kg)
Record 4-3-0
Team Ultimate Combat Training Facility
VS
Name William Calhoun No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 160 (72.57 kg)
Record 2-5-0
Team
Matt Raines Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) in the 1st round


James "Bird Dog" Birdsley Vs. Steve "Razor" Sharp
Name James Birdsley James Birdsley
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 20-15-0
Team
VS
Name Steve Sharp Steve Sharp
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 160 (72.57 kg)
Record 28-16-0
Team Absolute MMA
James Birdsley Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) in the 3rd round