Search
Search
Search
 

FX3: Fight Night 4 Official Results

March 10, 2007 - 12:00 AM
United Kingdom

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Jarred Farre Pete Brake Submission 1st 1:31
[detail] Paul Reed Rob Neesham TKO/RSC 1st 0:55
[detail] Brendan Flanagan Steve Baggaley TKO/RSC 1st 4:28
[detail] Azran Quasid Dion Oakes TKO/RSC 1st 2:52
[detail] Lawson Tennant Ben Vickers TKO/RSC 2nd 2:10
[detail] Andre Winner Wesley Felix Decision
[detail] Misiek Mysiala Lance King TKO/RSC 1st 2:12
[detail] Alex Owen Frederick Fernandes Submission 2nd 2:21
[detail] Nigel Whitear Jason Barret Submission 1st 2:27
[detail] Paul Daley Daniel Weichel KO 1st 2:55

Full Results:

Jarred Farre Vs. Pete Brake
Name Jarred Farre No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Pete Brake No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Jarred Farre Wins by Submission (Strikes) 1:31 in the 1st round


Paul Reed Vs. Rob Neesham
Name Paul Reed No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 150 (68.04 kg)
Record 16-12-1
Team
VS
Name Rob Neesham No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 0-3-0
Team
Paul Reed Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 0:55 in the 1st round


Brendan Flanagan Vs. Steve Baggaley
Name Brendan Flanagan No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 3-3-0
Team
VS
Name Steve Baggaley No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 0-2-0
Team
Brendan Flanagan Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 4:28 in the 1st round


Azran Quasid Vs. Dion Oakes
Name Azran Quasid No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-9-0
Team
VS
Name Dion Oakes No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 0-2-0
Team
Azran Quasid Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 2:52 in the 1st round


Lawson Tennant Vs. Ben Vickers
Name Lawson Tennant No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 136 (61.69 kg)
Record 3-1-0
Team
VS
Name Ben Vickers No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Lawson Tennant Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 2:10 in the 2nd round


Andre Winner Vs. Wesley Felix
Name Andre Winner Andre Winner
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 19-8-1
Team Roughouse
VS
Name Wesley Felix No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-5-0
Team
Andre Winner Wins by Decision (Split Decision) After Round(s) -,-,-


Misiek Mysiala Vs. Lance King
Name Misiek Mysiala No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 3″ (190.5 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 12-5-0
Team
VS
Name Lance King No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-5-0
Team
Przemyslaw Mysiala Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 2:12 in the 1st round


Alex Owen Vs. Frederick Fernandes
Name Alex Owen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 21-1-0
Team Team Savage
VS
Name Frederick Fernandes No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-6-1
Team
Alex Owen Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 2:21 in the 2nd round


Nigel Whitear Vs. Jason Barret
Name Nigel Whitear No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 7-17-0
Team Team FX3
VS
Name Jason Barret No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-4-0
Team
Nigel Whitear Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 2:27 in the 1st round


Paul "SemTex" Daley Vs. Daniel Weichel
Name Paul Daley Paul Daley
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 34-14-2
Team Team Rough House
VS
Name Daniel Weichel No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 27-8-0
Team Power Academy
Paul Daley Wins by KO 2:55 in the 1st round