Search
Search
Search
 

Cage Wars: Glasgow Results Official Results

March 15, 2008 - 7:00 PM
Braehead, Scotland United Kingdom

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Ali McClean Antony Thompson Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Allan Love Ritchie Bagbe Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Arno Rotgans Anan Pucinkas Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Peter Duncan Cyrille Crochet Submission 2nd 0:00
[detail] Alexandre Abin Daniel Abrol Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Aurelijus Kerpe Lee McKibben TKO/RSC 3rd 0:00
[detail] Jonatas Novaes Mamarizaev Jahongir Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Graham Turner John Smith TKO/RSC 1st 0:00
[detail] Andy Hillhouse Mo O'Gormley KO 1st 0:00
[detail] Michal Kita He-Man Gipson Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Daniel Tabera Ken Sparks Submission 1st 0:00

Full Results:

Ali McClean Vs. Antony "Cougar" Thompson
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Ali McClean No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-2-1
Team
VS
Name Antony Thompson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-3-0
Team
Ali McClean Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 0:00 in the 1st round


Allan Love Vs. Ritchie Bagbe
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Allan Love No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 11-4-0
Team
VS
Name Ritchie Bagbe No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Allan Love Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 0:00 in the 1st round


Arno Rotgans Vs. Anan Pucinkas
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Arno Rotgans No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-0-0
Team
VS
Name Anan Pucinkas No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Arno Rotgans Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 0:00 in the 1st round


Peter Duncan Vs. Cyrille Crochet
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Peter Duncan No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-4-0
Team
VS
Name Cyrille Crochet No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-5-0
Team
Peter Duncan Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 0:00 in the 2nd round


Alexandre Abin Vs. Daniel Abrol
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Alexandre Abin No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-3-0
Team
VS
Name Daniel Abrol No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-7-0
Team
Alexandre Abin Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 0:00 in the 1st round


Aurelijus Kerpe Vs. Lee McKibben
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Aurelijus Kerpe No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 8-17-0
Team
VS
Name Lee McKibben No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-6-0
Team
Aurelijus Kerpe Wins by TKO/RSC 0:00 in the 3rd round


Jonatas Novaes Vs. Mamarizaev Jahongir
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Jonatas Novaes Jonatas Novaes
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 11-5-0
Team Brasa
VS
Name Mamarizaev Jahongir No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-6-1
Team
Jonatas Novaes Wins by Submission (Choke) 0:00 in the 1st round


Graham "Afterburner" Turner Vs. John Smith
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Graham Turner No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 16-7-0
Team
VS
Name John Smith No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 162 (73.48 kg)
Record 2-7-0
Team
Graham Turner Wins by TKO/RSC 0:00 in the 1st round


Andy Hillhouse Vs. Mo O'Gormley
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Andy Hillhouse No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-4-0
Team
VS
Name Mo O'Gormley No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Andy Hillhouse Wins by KO 0:00 in the 1st round


Michal Kita Vs. He-Man Gipson
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Michal Kita No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 1″ (185.42 cm)
Weight 242 (109.77 kg)
Record 16-6-0
Team
VS
Name He-Man Gipson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
Michal Kita Wins by Submission (Kimura) 0:00 in the 1st round


Daniel Tabera Vs. Ken Sparks
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Daniel Tabera No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 15-4-3
Team
VS
Name Ken Sparks No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 239 (108.41 kg)
Record 5-5-1
Team
Daniel Tabera Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 0:00 in the 1st round