Search
Search
Search
 

Ultimate Combat Experience: Round 27 - Finals Official Results

September 22, 2007 - 12:00 AM
United States
- Results Verified By Commission,

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Lima Pule Cory Loftus Decision
[detail] Tafuna Tomalolo Wally Hartje Submission 1st 1:36
[detail] Travis Marx Tim Moon TKO/RSC 2nd 5:00
[detail] Boogie Anton Travis Robison TKO/RSC 1st 1:53
[detail] Oliver Bradstreet Pete Baker Submission 1st 1:33
[detail] Dustin Collins Ty Hamblin Decision 3rd 5:00
[detail] Dan Berry Ryan Gubler TKO/RSC 1st 2:50
[detail] Jake Ka'awa Patrick Upton TKO/RSC 2nd 0:47
[detail] Dennis Graichev Kevin Greenwall Submission 1st 2:31
[detail] James Birdsley Mike Arrant Submission 2nd 1:05

Full Results:

Lima "Knight Creeper" Pule Vs. Cory Loftus
Name Lima Pule No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 211 (95.71 kg)
Record 7-5-0
Team Ultimate Combat Training Facility
VS
Name Cory Loftus No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 240 (108.86 kg)
Record 2-2-0
Team
Lima Pule Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After Round(s) -,-,-


Tafuna Tomalolo Vs. Wally Hartje
Name Tafuna Tomalolo No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
VS
Name Wally Hartje No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 222 (100.7 kg)
Record 4-1-0
Team
Tafuna Tomalolo Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 1:36 in the 1st round


Travis "T-Train" Marx Vs. Tim Moon
Name Travis Marx No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 6″ (167.64 cm)
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 21-5-0
Team
VS
Name Tim Moon No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 165 (74.84 kg)
Record 1-6-0
Team
Travis Marx Wins by TKO/RSC (Didn't Answer the Bell for Round) 5:00 in the 2nd round


Boogie Anton Vs. Travis Robison
Name Boogie Anton No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 8-12-0
Team
VS
Name Travis Robison Travis Robison
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 140 (63.5 kg)
Record 3-8-0
Team
Jamie Anton Wins by TKO/RSC 1:53 in the 1st round


Oliver Bradstreet Vs. Pete Baker
Name Oliver Bradstreet Oliver Bradstreet
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 24-12-0
Team
VS
Name Pete Baker No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 156 (70.76 kg)
Record 4-7-0
Team Throwdown ETC
Oliver Bradstreet Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 1:33 in the 1st round


Dustin Collins Vs. Ty Hamblin
Name Dustin Collins No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 13-8-0
Team
VS
Name Ty Hamblin No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 1″ (185.42 cm)
Weight 160 (72.57 kg)
Record 7-15-0
Team
Dustin Collins Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s) -,-,-


Dan Berry Vs. Ryan "The Gobler" Gubler
Name Dan Berry No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 6″ (167.64 cm)
Weight 154 (69.85 kg)
Record 13-17-0
Team
VS
Name Ryan Gubler No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 5″ (165.1 cm)
Weight 140 (63.5 kg)
Record 4-2-0
Team Ultimate Combat Training Facility
Daniel Berry Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 2:50 in the 1st round


Jake Ka'awa Vs. Patrick Upton
Name Jake Ka'awa No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 2-1-0
Team
VS
Name Patrick Upton No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 8-6-0
Team
Jake Ka'awa Wins by TKO/RSC 0:47 in the 2nd round


Dennis Graichev Vs. Kevin Greenwall
Name Dennis Graichev No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 3-1-0
Team
VS
Name Kevin Greenwall No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
Dennis Graichev Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2:31 in the 1st round


James "Bird Dog" Birdsley Vs. Mike Arrant
Name James Birdsley James Birdsley
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 20-15-0
Team
VS
Name Mike Arrant No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 12-6-0
Team
James Birdsley Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1:05 in the 2nd round