Search
Search
Search
 

Northern Kentucky Reality Fighting Championships 1 Official Results

May 29, 2004 - 12:00 AM
Holmes High School
Covington, Kentucky United States

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Dustin Hazelett Edwin Levine TKO/RSC 1st
[detail] Adam Rivera Jeremy Linville Submission 2nd
[detail] Mike Johns Tom Bacon KO 2nd
[detail] Michael Wells Tierre Hall Submission 1st
[detail] Jason Dent DeAngelo Nichols Submission 1st
[detail] Bill Dexter Tim Norman Submission 2nd
[detail] Jamie Toney Lance Freimuth Decision
[detail] Joshua Cooper Chris Levine TKO/RSC 1st
[detail] Chris Wells Steven Neal Submission 1st
[detail] Josh Souder Mike Russo Submission 1st

Full Results:

Dustin Hazelett Vs. Edwin Levine
Name Dustin Hazelett Dustin Hazelett
Height 6′ 1″ (185.42 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 15-7-0
Team Team Jorge Gurgel
VS
Name Edwin Levine No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Dustin Hazelett Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) in the 1st round


Adam "El Torro" Rivera Vs. Jeremy "The Legion" Linville
Name Adam Rivera No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 5″ (165.1 cm)
Weight 260 (117.93 kg)
Record 1-2-0
Team
VS
Name Jeremy Linville No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 2-2-0
Team Advanced BKJ
Adam Rivera Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) in the 2nd round


Mike Johns Vs. Tom Bacon
Name Mike Johns No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 3″ (190.5 cm)
Weight 175 (79.38 kg)
Record 2-3-0
Team Cincinnati Mixed Martial Arts
VS
Name Tom Bacon No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Mike Johns Wins by KO in the 2nd round


Michael Wells Vs. Tierre Hall
Name Michael Wells No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 218 (98.88 kg)
Record 3-1-0
Team Team Jorge Gurgel
VS
Name Tierre Hall No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 190 (86.18 kg)
Record 0-5-0
Team
Michael Wells Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) in the 1st round


Jason "Dynamite" Dent Vs. DeAngelo Nichols
Name Jason Dent Jason Dent
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 22-13-0
Team GriffonRawl MMA Academy
VS
Name DeAngelo Nichols No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Jason Dent Wins by Submission (Strikes) in the 1st round


Bill "The Spider" Dexter Vs. Tim Norman
Name Bill Dexter No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team Advanced BKJ
VS
Name Tim Norman No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 5″ (165.1 cm)
Weight 150 (68.04 kg)
Record 1-3-0
Team
Bill Dexter Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) in the 2nd round


Jamie Toney Vs. Lance Freimuth
Name Jamie Toney Jamie Toney
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 17-6-0
Team Team Prodigy
VS
Name Lance Freimuth No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Jamie Toney Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After Round(s)


Joshua "The Crippler" Cooper Vs. Chris Levine
Name Joshua Cooper No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 147 (66.68 kg)
Record 4-1-0
Team Advanced BKJ
VS
Name Chris Levine No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Joshua Cooper Wins by TKO/RSC in the 1st round


Chris Wells Vs. Steven Neal
Name Chris Wells No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 174 (78.93 kg)
Record 1-2-0
Team
VS
Name Steven Neal No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Chris Wells Wins by Submission (Strikes) in the 1st round


Josh "The Pitbull" Souder Vs. Mike "The Bull" Russo
Name Josh Souder Josh Souder
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 7-8-0
Team Team Jorge Gurgel
VS
Name Mike Russo No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 165 (74.84 kg)
Record 6-7-0
Team GriffonRawl MMA Academy
Joshua Souder Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) in the 1st round