Search
Search
Search
 

Strikeforce Challengers 12 Official Results

November 19, 2010 - 7:00 PM
Jackson , Mississippi United States
- Results Verified By Commission, Mississippi Athletic Commission

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Ken DuBose Travis Robertson Decision 3rd
[detail] Joel Cooper Bryan Burse Submission 1st 1:27
[detail] Thomas Vasquez Brian Hall TKO/RSC 3rd 2:11
[detail] Anthony Mitchell Jeffrey Hedgepeth Submission 1st 2:02
[detail] Jeremiah Riggs James Sharp Decision 3rd
[detail] Jacob Noe Wesley Little Decision 3rd
[detail] Wes Shivers Goldman Butler KO 1st 2:15
[detail] Caros Fodor Derek Getzel Submission 1st 4:39
[detail] Liz Carmouche Jan Finney TKO/RSC 3rd 1:30
[detail] Marius Zaromskis v. Waachiim Spiritwolf was declared no contest No Contest 1st 0:06
[detail] Ovince St. Preux Antwain Britt Decision 3rd
[detail] Justin Wilcox Vitor Ribeiro Decision 3rd

Full Results:

Travis Robertson Vs. Ken DuBose
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Houston Dorr
Name Travis Robertson No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 3-4-0
Team
VS
Name Ken DuBose No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 182 (82.55 kg)
Record 2-2-0
Team
Ken DuBose Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s) 28-29,28-29,28-29


Joel Cooper Vs. Bryan Burse
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Chris Gates
Name Joel Cooper No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 171 (77.56 kg)
Record 3-1-0
Team
VS
Name Bryan Burse No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 171 (77.56 kg)
Record 2-1-0
Team
Joel Cooper Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 1:27 in the 1st round


Brian "The Law" Hall Vs. Thomas Vasquez
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Houston Dorr
Name Brian Hall No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 6″ (167.64 cm)
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 8-2-0
Team Memphis Judo & Jiu-Jitsu
VS
Name Thomas Vasquez No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 6″ (167.64 cm)
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 6-2-0
Team
Thomas Vasquez Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 2:11 in the 3rd round


Anthony Mitchell Vs. Jeffrey Hedgepeth
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By David Ferguson
Name Anthony Mitchell No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 228 (103.42 kg)
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Jeffrey Hedgepeth No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 2-2-0
Team
Anthony Mitchell Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2:02 in the 1st round


Jeremiah "Big Rigg" Riggs Vs. James "Razor" Sharp
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5) / Fight Refereed By David Ferguson
Name Jeremiah Riggs No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 8-8-0
Team The H.I.T. Squad
VS
Name James Sharp No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 2″ (187.96 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 9-6-0
Team Remix MMA
Jeffrey Riggs Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s) 29-28,29-28,29-28


Wesley Little Vs. Jacob Noe
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5) / Fight Refereed By Chris Gates
Name Wesley Little No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 4″ (193.04 cm)
Weight 204 (92.53 kg)
Record 3-6-0
Team
VS
Name Jacob Noe No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 2″ (187.96 cm)
Weight 240 (108.86 kg)
Record 11-3-0
Team
Jacob Noe Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s) 29-28,29-28,29-28


Wes Shivers Vs. Goldman Butler
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5) / Fight Refereed By Houston Dorr
Name Wes Shivers No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 7″ (200.66 cm)
Weight 280 (127.01 kg)
Record 5-1-0
Team
VS
Name Goldman Butler No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 234 (106.14 kg)
Record 1-4-0
Team
Wes Shivers Wins by KO 2:15 in the 1st round


Caros Fodor Vs. Derek Getzel
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5) / Fight Refereed By David Ferguson
Name Caros Fodor No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 13-4-0
Team
VS
Name Derek Getzel No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 7-5-0
Team
Caros Fodor Wins by Submission (Choke) 4:39 in the 1st round


Jan Finney Vs. Liz Carmouche
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5) / Fight Refereed By Chris Gates
Name Jan Finney No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 7-9-0
Team
VS
Name Liz Carmouche Liz Carmouche
Height 5′ 6″ (167.64 cm)
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 7-5-0
Team
Elizabeth Carmouche Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 1:30 in the 3rd round


Marius Zaromskis Vs. Waachiim Spiritwolf
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5) / Fight Refereed By Chris Gates
Name Marius Zaromskis Marius Zaromskis
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 169 (76.66 kg)
Record 21-8-0
Team
VS
Name Waachiim Spiritwolf No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 8-12-1
Team
No Contest 0:06 in the 1st round


Ovince St. Preux Vs. Antwain Britt
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5) / Fight Refereed By Houston Dorr
Name Ovince St. Preux No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 3″ (190.5 cm)
Weight 204 (92.53 kg)
Record 16-6-0
Team
VS
Name Antwain Britt Antwain Britt
Height 6′ 1″ (185.42 cm)
Weight 204 (92.53 kg)
Record 12-6-0
Team
Ovince St. Preux Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s) 29-28,29-28,29-28


Justin Wilcox Vs. Vitor "Shaolin" Ribeiro
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5) / Fight Refereed By David Ferguson
Name Justin Wilcox No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 6″ (167.64 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 14-6-0
Team
VS
Name Vitor Ribeiro No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 165 (74.84 kg)
Record 20-5-0
Team Nova Uniao
Justin Wilcox Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s) 30-27,30-27,30-27