Search
Search
Search
 

Bushido Lithuania - SWAT 27: Warrior Way Official Results

March 16, 2012 - 7:00 PM
Kaunas, Kaunas Lithuania

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] David Danyla Martin Saddler Decision 3rd
[detail] Eimantas Kviliunas Evgenij Korpal Decision 3rd
[detail] Gediminas Surmaitis Ludwik Jakubowski Submission 1st 1:21
[detail] Tom Marciulevicius Valdemar Solovej Submission 1st 2:40
[detail] Daumantas Barinovas Grzegorz Gusiek Manuel KO 1st 0:15
[detail] Arnas Sakocius Darius Minkevicius TKO/RSC 2nd 1:43
[detail] Matthew Matthew v. Sergei Sergei was declared a draw Draw 3rd 5:00
[detail] Victor Victor Luke Milunas TKO/RSC 1st 1:20

Full Results:

Martin Saddler Vs. David Danyla
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Martin Saddler No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name David Danyla No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
David Danyla Wins by Decision After 3 Round(s)


Eimantas Kviliunas Vs. Evgenij Korpal
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Eimantas Kviliunas No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Evgenij Korpal No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Eimantas Kviliunas Wins by Decision After 3 Round(s)


Gediminas Surmaitis Vs. Ludwik Jakubowski
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Gediminas Surmaitis No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-3-0
Team
VS
Name Ludwik Jakubowski No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Gediminas Surmaitis Wins by Submission 1:21 in the 1st round


Valdemar Solovej Vs. Tom Marciulevicius
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Valdemar Solovej No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-3-0
Team
VS
Name Tom Marciulevicius No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
Tom Marciulevicius Wins by Submission 2:40 in the 1st round


Daumantas Barinovas Vs. Grzegorz Gusiek Manuel
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Daumantas Barinovas No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 8-2-2
Team
VS
Name Grzegorz Gusiek Manuel No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Daumantas Barinovas Wins by KO 0:15 in the 1st round


Arnas Sakocius Vs. Darius Minkevicius
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Arnas Sakocius No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 6-1-0
Team
VS
Name Darius Minkevicius No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-3-0
Team
Arnas Sakocius Wins by TKO/RSC 1:43 in the 2nd round


Matthew Matthew Vs. Sergei Sergei
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Matthew Matthew No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-1
Team
VS
Name Sergei Sergei No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-1
Team
Draw 5:00 in the 3rd round


Victor Victor Vs. Luke Milunas
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Victor Victor No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Luke Milunas No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Victor Victor Wins by TKO/RSC (Injury) 1:20 in the 1st round