Search
Search
Search
 

Cage Fight Series 1: D-Day Official Results

May 12, 2007 - 12:00 AM
United Kingdom

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Jake Blythe Paul Jenkins TKO/RSC 1st
[detail] Phil Harris Michal Hamrsmid TKO/RSC 1st
[detail] Che Mills Oriol Gaset Submission 1st 1:22
[detail] Florian Muller Tim McCrory Submission 1st 0:44
[detail] Danny Hoyer Slipets Dmytro Submission 1st 2:43
[detail] Lautaro Arborelo Vaclav Pribyl Decision 3rd
[detail] Lee Doski Kevin Reed TKO/RSC 2nd 1:30
[detail] Colin Laird Nikolajus Cilkinas Decision
[detail] Lee Doski Kevin Reed TKO/RSC 2nd 1:30
[detail] Daniel Thomas Jared Fahre Submission 3rd 2:13

Full Results:

Jake Blythe Vs. Paul "Hands of Stone" Jenkins
Name Jake Blythe No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 8-1-0
Team
VS
Name Paul Jenkins No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 167 (75.75 kg)
Record 38-48-6
Team Ultimate Combat Team
Jake Blythe Wins by TKO/RSC (Doctor Stoppage from a Cut) in the 1st round


Phil "Billy" Harris Vs. Michal Hamrsmid
Name Phil Harris No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 6″ (167.64 cm)
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 22-9-0
Team
VS
Name Michal Hamrsmid No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 13-10-1
Team
Phil Harris Wins by TKO/RSC (Doctor Stoppage from a Cut) in the 1st round


Che Mills Vs. Oriol "Cookie Monster" Gaset
Name Che Mills No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 1″ (185.42 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 16-8-0
Team
VS
Name Oriol Gaset No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 12-7-0
Team
Che Mills Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1:22 in the 1st round


Florian Muller Vs. Tim McCrory
Name Florian Muller No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 5-2-0
Team
VS
Name Tim McCrory No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-5-0
Team
Florian Muller Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 0:44 in the 1st round


Danny Hoyer Vs. Slipets Dmytro
Name Danny Hoyer No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-6-0
Team
VS
Name Slipets Dmytro No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Danny Hoyer Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2:43 in the 1st round


Lautaro Arborelo Vs. Vaclav Pribyl
Name Lautaro Arborelo No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-3-0
Team
VS
Name Vaclav Pribyl No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 9-10-1
Team
Lautaro Arborelo Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s) -,-,-


Lee Doski Vs. Kevin Reed
Name Lee Doski Lee Doski
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 14-15-0
Team Tsunami Gym
VS
Name Kevin Reed No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 5-12-0
Team
Lee Doski Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 1:30 in the 2nd round


Colin Laird Vs. Nikolajus Cilkinas
Name Colin Laird No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-1
Team
VS
Name Nikolajus Cilkinas No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-5-0
Team
Colin Laird Wins by Decision (Majority Decision) After Round(s) -,-,-


Lee Doski Vs. Kevin Reed
Name Lee Doski Lee Doski
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 14-15-0
Team Tsunami Gym
VS
Name Kevin Reed No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 5-12-0
Team
Lee Doski Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 1:30 in the 2nd round


Daniel "Denzil" Thomas Vs. Jared Fahre
Name Daniel Thomas No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 157 (71.21 kg)
Record 14-9-1
Team Dogs of War
VS
Name Jared Fahre No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 1-1-0
Team
Daniel Thomas Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2:13 in the 3rd round