Search
Search
Search
 

Belarus Fighting Championship 2 Official Results

February 15, 2009 - 7:00 PM
Minsk, Minsk Belarus

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Ivan Gladkiy Maxim Dubatovka KO 0th 0:00
[detail] Dmitriy Belyi Evgeny Derkach Submission 0th 0:00
[detail] Vladimir Ermolajev Artem Voskoboynikov Submission 0th 0:00
[detail] Nikolai Rusov Eduard Pestrak Unknown 0th 0:00
[detail] Pavel Katrunov Gleb Morozov Submission 0th 0:00
[detail] Nikolai Getyuk Ivan Gromov Decision 3rd
[detail] Andrei Kiselev Vitaliy Ostrovskiy TKO/RSC 0th 0:00
[detail] Sergei Radko Aleksandr Lobanov Decision 3rd
[detail] Denis Gunich Roman Silvanovich Decision 3rd
[detail] Artiom Damkovskiy Andrei Reznik Decision 3rd
[detail] Evgeniy Olentsevich Dmitri Emets Submission 0th 0:00
[detail] Dmitry Poberezhets Sergei Trushko Decision 3rd

Full Results:

Ivan Gladkiy Vs. Maxim Dubatovka
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Ivan Gladkiy No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 10-8-1
Team
VS
Name Maxim Dubatovka No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Ivan Gladkiy Wins by KO (Strike) 0:00 in the 0th round


Dmitriy Belyi Vs. Evgeny Derkach
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Dmitriy Belyi No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Evgeny Derkach No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Dmitriy Belyi Wins by Submission (Choke) 0:00 in the 0th round


Vladimir Ermolajev Vs. Artem Voskoboynikov
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Vladimir Ermolajev No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-4-0
Team
VS
Name Artem Voskoboynikov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Vladimir Ermolajev Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 0:00 in the 0th round


Nikolai Rusov Vs. Eduard Pestrak
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Nikolai Rusov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Eduard Pestrak No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-7-0
Team
Nikolai Rusov Wins by Unknown 0:00 in the 0th round


Pavel Katrunov Vs. Gleb Morozov
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Pavel Katrunov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 8-1-0
Team
VS
Name Gleb Morozov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-7-0
Team
Pavel Katrunov Wins by Submission (Choke) 0:00 in the 0th round


Nikolai Getyuk Vs. Ivan Gromov
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Nikolai Getyuk No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-3-0
Team
VS
Name Ivan Gromov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 0-5-0
Team
Nikolai Getyuk Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Andrei Kiselev Vs. Vitaliy Ostrovskiy
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Andrei Kiselev No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Vitaliy Ostrovskiy No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 9-11-0
Team
Andrei Kiselev Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 0:00 in the 0th round


Sergei Radko Vs. Aleksandr Lobanov
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Sergei Radko No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 2-6-0
Team
VS
Name Aleksandr Lobanov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-3-0
Team
Sergei Radko Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Denis Gunich Vs. Roman Silvanovich
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Denis Gunich No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 8-7-0
Team
VS
Name Roman Silvanovich No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-3-0
Team
Denis Gunich Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Artiom Damkovskiy Vs. Andrei Reznik
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Artiom Damkovskiy No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 15-7-0
Team
VS
Name Andrei Reznik No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Artiom Damkovskiy Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Evgeniy Olentsevich Vs. Dmitri Emets
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Evgeniy Olentsevich No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
VS
Name Dmitri Emets No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-3-0
Team
Evgeniy Olentsevich Wins by Submission (Choke) 0:00 in the 0th round


Dmitry Poberezhets Vs. Sergei Trushko
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Dmitry Poberezhets No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 16-5-1
Team
VS
Name Sergei Trushko No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Dmitry Poberezhets Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)