Search
Search
Search
 

Pancrase - Bayside Fights 2: Samurai vs. Soldier Official Results

December 31, 2013 - 7:00 PM
Tokyo, Tokyo Japan

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Kenta Takagi Joshua Robison KO 1st 1:16
[detail] Takashi Sato Joe Proctor Submission 1st 2:31
[detail] Yusuke Kitago Chikara Shimabukuro Decision 2nd
[detail] Nobuki Fujii Naohiro Takaoka Unknown 1st 4:57
[detail] Kosuke Terashima Ryuya Suzuki Unknown 2nd 4:54
[detail] Yusei Shimokawa Suguru Hayasaka Unknown 1st 3:24
[detail] Kentaro Ushiku Hikaru Hasumi Submission 1st 0:11
[detail] Kendo Kanabe Daiki Yamaishi Submission 1st 4:31
[detail] Tomoaki Ueyama v. Yu Kuwabara was declared a draw Draw 2nd 5:00

Full Results:

Kenta Takagi Vs. Joshua Robison
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Kenta Takagi No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 9-10-0
Team
VS
Name Joshua Robison No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 1-7-1
Team
Kenta Takagi Wins by KO 1:16 in the 1st round


Takashi Sato Vs. Joe Proctor
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Takashi Sato No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 7-2-0
Team
VS
Name Joe Proctor No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 180 (81.65 kg)
Record 3-1-0
Team
Takashi Sato Wins by Submission 2:31 in the 1st round


Yusuke Kitago Vs. Chikara Shimabukuro
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Yusuke Kitago No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-8-1
Team
VS
Name Chikara Shimabukuro No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-8-3
Team
Yusuke Kitago Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 2 Round(s)


Nobuki Fujii Vs. Naohiro Takaoka
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Nobuki Fujii No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 10-5-3
Team
VS
Name Naohiro Takaoka No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
Nobuki Fujii Wins by Unknown 4:57 in the 1st round


Kosuke Terashima Vs. Ryuya Suzuki
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Kosuke Terashima No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 7-4-2
Team
VS
Name Ryuya Suzuki No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-3-0
Team
Kosuke Terashima Wins by Unknown 4:54 in the 2nd round


Yusei Shimokawa Vs. Suguru Hayasaka
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Yusei Shimokawa No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 9-12-1
Team
VS
Name Suguru Hayasaka No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 7-3-4
Team
Yusei Shimokawa Wins by Unknown 3:24 in the 1st round


Hikaru Hasumi Vs. Kentaro Ushiku
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Hikaru Hasumi No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-5-0
Team
VS
Name Kentaro Ushiku No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-2-1
Team
Kentaro Ushiku Wins by Submission 0:11 in the 1st round


Kendo Kanabe Vs. Daiki Yamaishi
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Kendo Kanabe No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-0-0
Team
VS
Name Daiki Yamaishi No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Kendo Kanabe Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 4:31 in the 1st round


Tomoaki Ueyama Vs. Yu Kuwabara
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Tomoaki Ueyama No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-11-1
Team
VS
Name Yu Kuwabara No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-3-1
Team
Draw (Majority Draw) 5:00 in the 2nd round