Search
Search
Search
 

Fight Stage Championship - FSC 2 Official Results

November 10, 2008 - 7:00 PM
Bratislava, Bratislava Slovakia

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Marek Kornaj Patrik Javicky Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Ilja Skondric Laszlo Czene KO 1st 0:15
[detail] Aliev Chamsat Jaroslav Poborsky Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Attila Vegh Markus Di Gallo Decision 3rd
[detail] Petr Cajnak Nenad Sancic Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Tomislav Sude Petr Gyumolcs Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Michal Elsner Lorant Grof Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Ivan Dimitrov Petr Kelner TKO/RSC 1st 0:00
[detail] Ivan Buchinger Radek Vermirovsky Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Slavomir Molnar Marcin Elsner Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Peter Sluka Slavomir Sabol TKO/RSC 2nd 0:00

Full Results:

Marek Kornaj Vs. Patrik Javicky
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Marek Kornaj No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Patrik Javicky No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Marek Kornaj Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 0:00 in the 1st round


Ilja Skondric Vs. Laszlo Czene
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Ilja Skondric No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 1″ (185.42 cm)
Weight 214 (97.07 kg)
Record 8-8-0
Team
VS
Name Laszlo Czene No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-10-0
Team
Ilja Skondric Wins by KO 0:15 in the 1st round


Aliev Chamsat Vs. Jaroslav Poborsky
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Aliev Chamsat No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-2-0
Team
VS
Name Jaroslav Poborsky No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 17-30-0
Team
Aliev Chamsat Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 0:00 in the 1st round


Attila Vegh Vs. Markus Di Gallo
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Attila Vegh No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 2″ (187.96 cm)
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 28-5-2
Team
VS
Name Markus Di Gallo No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 1″ (185.42 cm)
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 3-7-1
Team
Attila Vegh Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Petr Cajnak Vs. Nenad Sancic
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Petr Cajnak No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 9-15-0
Team
VS
Name Nenad Sancic No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-6-0
Team
Petr Cajnak Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 0:00 in the 1st round


Tomislav Sude Vs. Petr Gyumolcs
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Tomislav Sude No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Petr Gyumolcs No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Tomislav Sude Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 0:00 in the 1st round


Michal Elsner Vs. Lorant Grof
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Michal Elsner No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 12-10-0
Team
VS
Name Lorant Grof No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-3-0
Team
Michal Elsner Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 0:00 in the 1st round


Ivan Dimitrov Vs. Petr Kelner
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Ivan Dimitrov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-3-0
Team
VS
Name Petr Kelner No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 10-8-0
Team
Ivan Dimitrov Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 0:00 in the 1st round


Ivan Buchinger Vs. Radek Vermirovsky
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Ivan Buchinger No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 22-4-0
Team
VS
Name Radek Vermirovsky No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Ivan Buchinger Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 0:00 in the 1st round


Slavomir Molnar Vs. Marcin Elsner
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Slavomir Molnar No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 10-7-1
Team
VS
Name Marcin Elsner No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 7-6-0
Team
Slavomir Molnar Wins by Submission (Ankle Lock) 0:00 in the 1st round


Peter Sluka Vs. Slavomir Sabol
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Peter Sluka No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-4-0
Team
VS
Name Slavomir Sabol No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-3-0
Team
Peter Sluka Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 0:00 in the 2nd round