Search
Search
Search
 

Greatest Common Multiple: Demolition 10 Official Results

September 23, 2003 - 12:00 AM
Japan

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Setsu Iguchi Atsunori Hiruma Decision 2nd
[detail] Wataru Miki v. Tashiro Nishiuchi was declared a draw Draw 2nd
[detail] Ichiro Kanai Yutaro Miyamoto Decision 2nd
[detail] Hikaru Sato Shinpei Sotoyama TKO/RSC 1st 2:29
[detail] Daisuke Nakamura Kazuhiro Hanada Submission 1st 4:21
[detail] Takaichi Hirayama v. Masakazu Kuramochi was declared a draw Draw 2nd
[detail] Yuji Hisamatsu Hidehiko Hasegawa KO 2nd 2:08
[detail] Hiroki Nagaoka v. Hidetaka Monma was declared a draw Draw 2nd

Full Results:

Setsu Iguchi Vs. Atsunori Hiruma
Name Setsu Iguchi No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 8-3-1
Team
VS
Name Atsunori Hiruma No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-4-1
Team
Setsu Iguchi Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 2 Round(s)


Wataru Miki Vs. Tashiro Nishiuchi
Name Wataru Miki No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 20-13-6
Team RJW Central
VS
Name Tashiro Nishiuchi Tashiro Nishiuchi
Height
Weight
Record 8-7-8
Team U-File Camp
Draw in the 2nd round


Ichiro Kanai Vs. Yutaro Miyamoto
Name Ichiro Kanai No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 10-14-3
Team Pancraseism
VS
Name Yutaro Miyamoto No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-6-1
Team
Ichiro Kanai Wins by Decision (Split Decision) After 2 Round(s)


Hikaru Sato Vs. Shinpei Sotoyama
Name Hikaru Sato No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 174 (78.93 kg)
Record 18-21-2
Team Pancrase Yokohama
VS
Name Shinpei Sotoyama No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 141 (63.96 kg)
Record 6-5-2
Team Wajutsu Keisyukai
Hikaru Sato Wins by TKO/RSC (Corner Threw in the Towel) 2:29 in the 1st round


Daisuke Nakamura Vs. Kazuhiro Hanada
Name Daisuke Nakamura Daisuke Nakamura
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 154 (69.85 kg)
Record 23-14-0
Team U-File Camp
VS
Name Kazuhiro Hanada No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-5-0
Team
Daisuke Nakamura Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 4:21 in the 1st round


Takaichi Hirayama Vs. Masakazu Kuramochi
Name Takaichi Hirayama No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-11-4
Team Wajyutsu Kanto Hombu
VS
Name Masakazu Kuramochi No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-12-2
Team
Draw in the 2nd round


Yuji Hisamatsu Vs. Hidehiko Hasegawa
Name Yuji Hisamatsu No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 13-21-6
Team Wajyutsu Tokyo Hombu
VS
Name Hidehiko Hasegawa No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 6″ (167.64 cm)
Weight 167 (75.75 kg)
Record 16-18-3
Team Sk Absolute
Yuji Hisamatsu Wins by KO (Kick) 2:08 in the 2nd round


Hiroki Nagaoka Vs. Hidetaka Monma
Name Hiroki Nagaoka No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 15-17-12
Team Rodeo Style
VS
Name Hidetaka Monma No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 17-10-3
Team A3 Gym
Draw in the 2nd round