Search
Search
Search
 

Elite Cage Fighting: Beatdown At The Fairgrounds 6 Official Results

April 29, 2006 - 12:00 AM
Our Land Pavilion
Indianapolis, Indiana United States

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Phil Niklowicz Tommy Long Unknown 0th
[detail] Jeremy Chambers Jonathan Arnold Unknown 0th
[detail] Brendan Broadstreet Mike Davis Unknown 0th
[detail] Daniel Head David Hunt Unknown 0th
[detail] Luke Taylor Damon Roberts Unknown 0th
[detail] Eugene Farmer Isaac McKneil Unknown 0th
[detail] Eric Kline Robin Rawley Unknown 0th
[detail] Andy Gleitz Joshua Langer Unknown 0th
[detail] Keith Smetana Matt Roland Unknown 0th
[detail] James Douglas Jason Law Unknown 0th
[detail] Greg Swanson Bob Wright Unknown 0th
[detail] Jason Roland Mike Steele Unknown 0th
[detail] Scott Conlin Marc Roland Unknown 0th
[detail] Jeremy Norton Scott Higgins Unknown 0th

Full Results:

Phil Niklowicz Vs. Tommy Long
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Phil Niklowicz No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-1-0
Team
VS
Name Tommy Long No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
Phil Niklowicz Wins by Unknown in the 0th round


Jeremy Chambers Vs. Jonathan Arnold
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Jeremy Chambers No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-3-0
Team
VS
Name Jonathan Arnold No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
Jeremy Chambers Wins by Unknown in the 0th round


Brendan Broadstreet Vs. Mike Davis
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Brendan Broadstreet No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 8-4-0
Team
VS
Name Mike Davis No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 3-7-0
Team
Brendan Broadstreet Wins by Unknown in the 0th round


Daniel Head Vs. David Hunt
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Daniel Head No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 160 (72.57 kg)
Record 10-9-0
Team
VS
Name David Hunt No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-3-0
Team
Daniel Head Wins by Unknown in the 0th round


Luke Taylor Vs. Damon Roberts
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Luke Taylor No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 6-6-0
Team Indy Boxing and Grappling
VS
Name Damon Roberts No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 1″ (185.42 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Luke Taylor Wins by Unknown in the 0th round


Eugene Farmer Vs. Isaac McKneil
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Eugene Farmer No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-3-0
Team
VS
Name Isaac McKneil No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Eugene Farmer Wins by Unknown in the 0th round


Eric Kline Vs. Robin Rawley
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Eric Kline No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Robin Rawley No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Eric Kline Wins by Unknown in the 0th round


Andy Gleitz Vs. Joshua "King Joshua" Langer
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Andy Gleitz No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-3-0
Team
VS
Name Joshua Langer No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 1″ (185.42 cm)
Weight 178 (80.74 kg)
Record 3-5-0
Team Slam City
Andy Gleitz Wins by Unknown in the 0th round


Keith Smetana Vs. Matt Roland
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Keith Smetana No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 200 (90.72 kg)
Record 7-4-0
Team McVicker's Martial Arts
VS
Name Matt Roland No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 7-1-0
Team
Keith Smetana Wins by Unknown in the 0th round


James Douglas Vs. Jason Law
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name James Douglas No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-1
Team
VS
Name Jason Law No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-2-0
Team
James Douglas Wins by Unknown in the 0th round


Greg Swanson Vs. Bob Wright
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Greg Swanson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
VS
Name Bob Wright No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Greg Swanson Wins by Unknown in the 0th round


Jason Roland Vs. Mike Steele
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Jason Roland No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Mike Steele No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-4-0
Team
Jason Roland Wins by Unknown in the 0th round


Scott Conlin Vs. Marc Roland
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Scott Conlin No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Marc Roland No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Scott Conlin Wins by Unknown in the 0th round


Jeremy "Tiny" Norton Vs. Scott Higgins
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Jeremy Norton Jeremy Norton
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 350 (158.76 kg)
Record 10-5-0
Team
VS
Name Scott Higgins No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Jeremy Norton Wins by Unknown in the 0th round