Search
Search
Search
 

Hammer House Fighting Championship 18 Official Results

June 18, 2005 - 12:00 AM
Columbus, Ohio United States
- Results Verified By Commission,

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Grant Manske Josh Whitt Submission 2nd
[detail] Phillip Tomblin Austin Noel KO 1st
[detail] Chris Cruit Patrick Henry Submission 1st
[detail] Gary Jarvis Phil Parker TKO/RSC 1st
[detail] Jimmy Rommel Ricardo Martinez Submission 2nd 0:00
[detail] Cole Furbee Jason Antonopolis TKO/RSC 1st
[detail] Shawn Buoni Chris Ferguson Submission 1st
[detail] Patrick Horner Mark Miller Submission 1st
[detail] Hank Weiss Shane Lightle Submission 1st
[detail] Steve Conkel Jason DeAngelo Submission 1st

Full Results:

Grant Manske Vs. Josh Whitt
Name Grant Manske No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Josh Whitt No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-3-0
Team
Grant Manske Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) in the 2nd round


Phillip Tomblin Vs. Austin Noel
Name Phillip Tomblin No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 153 (69.4 kg)
Record 11-6-0
Team
VS
Name Austin Noel No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Phillip Tomblin Wins by KO in the 1st round


Chris Cruit Vs. Patrick Henry
Name Chris Cruit No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 9-11-0
Team
VS
Name Patrick Henry No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Chris Cruit Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) in the 1st round


Gary Jarvis Vs. Phil Parker
Name Gary Jarvis No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-6-0
Team
VS
Name Phil Parker No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-17-0
Team
Gary Jarvis Wins by TKO/RSC in the 1st round


Jimmy Rommel Vs. Ricardo Martinez
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Jimmy Rommel No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Ricardo Martinez No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 180 (81.65 kg)
Record 7-5-0
Team
Jimmy Rommel Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 0:00 in the 2nd round


Cole Furbee Vs. Jason Antonopolis
Name Cole Furbee No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-3-0
Team
VS
Name Jason Antonopolis No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Cole Furbee Wins by TKO/RSC (Didn't Answer the Bell for Round 2) in the 1st round


Shawn Buoni Vs. Chris Ferguson
Name Shawn Buoni No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Chris Ferguson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-3-0
Team
Shawn Buoni Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) in the 1st round


Patrick Horner Vs. Mark "The Shark" Miller
Name Patrick Horner No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 6-2-0
Team
VS
Name Mark Miller No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 2″ (187.96 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 0-3-0
Team
Patrick Horner Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) in the 1st round


Hank "The Vice" Weiss Vs. Shane "Sugar" Lightle
Name Hank Weiss No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 23-19-0
Team Pedro Sauer Team
VS
Name Shane Lightle No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 3″ (190.5 cm)
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 6-12-0
Team World Extreme Fighting Fight Team
Henry Weiss Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) in the 1st round


Steve Conkel Vs. Jason DeAngelo
Name Steve Conkel No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 11-5-0
Team
VS
Name Jason DeAngelo No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-9-0
Team
Steve Conkel Wins by Submission (Strikes) in the 1st round