Search
Search
Search
 

German MMA Championship 4 - Next Level Official Results

July 6, 2013 - 7:00 PM
Herne, Herne Germany

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Abu Azaitar Marcin Naruszczka TKO/RSC 2nd 2:15
[detail] Florent Betorangal Carlos Eduardo Rocha TKO/RSC 3rd 1:28
[detail] Jonas Billstein Martin Zawada TKO/RSC 3rd 4:31
[detail] Rafal Moks Abus Magomedov Submission 1st 2:53
[detail] Andreas Kraniotakes Dritan Barjamaj Submission 1st 2:36
[detail] Ania Fucz Jana Lorenz Decision 3rd
[detail] Sebastian Risch Roman Kapranov TKO/RSC 1st 2:50
[detail] Leo Zulic Vahit Arslan Submission 1st 1:20
[detail] Lom-Ali Eskijew Arthur Grass TKO/RSC 1st 3:49
[detail] Kerim Engizek Volker Dietz TKO/RSC 1st 3:57
[detail] Fabian Hindenberg Achilleas Chalkidis TKO/RSC 2nd 0:20
[detail] Stefan Larisch Gustavo Guimaraes Decision 3rd
[detail] Daniel Skibinski Michal Michalski Decision 3rd
[detail] Alexandros Michailidis Onur Bozkurt Decision 3rd
[detail] Khalid Taha John Isac TKO/RSC 2nd 0:20
[detail] Tim Richter Tomi Colic Decision 3rd
[detail] Thomas Gwadiecz Belmin Avdic Decision 3rd
[detail] Gasan Abdulaev Karl Hoeffkes Submission 3rd 1:50

Full Results:

Abu Azaitar Vs. Marcin Naruszczka
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Abu Azaitar No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 7-1-1
Team
VS
Name Marcin Naruszczka No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-5-0
Team
Abu Azaitar Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 2:15 in the 2nd round


Florent Betorangal Vs. Carlos Eduardo Rocha
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Florent Betorangal No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 10-6-0
Team
VS
Name Carlos Eduardo Rocha No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 3-3-0
Team
Florent Betorangal Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 1:28 in the 3rd round


Jonas Billstein Vs. Martin Zawada
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Jonas Billstein No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 12-4-0
Team
VS
Name Martin Zawada No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 20-11-1
Team Mocambo Gym
Jonas Billstein Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 4:31 in the 3rd round


Rafal Moks Vs. Abus Magomedov
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Rafal Moks No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 7-4-0
Team
VS
Name Abus Magomedov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 8-3-0
Team
Rafal Moks Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2:53 in the 1st round


Andreas "Big Daddy" Kraniotakes Vs. Dritan Barjamaj
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Andreas Kraniotakes No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 3″ (190.5 cm)
Weight 245 (111.13 kg)
Record 17-10-1
Team
VS
Name Dritan Barjamaj No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 6-1-0
Team
Andreas Kraniotakes Wins by Submission (Kimura) 2:36 in the 1st round


Ania Fucz Vs. Jana Lorenz
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Ania Fucz No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Jana Lorenz No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Ania Fucz Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Sebastian Risch Vs. Roman Kapranov
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Sebastian Risch No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 10-5-0
Team
VS
Name Roman Kapranov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-2-0
Team
Sebastian Risch Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 2:50 in the 1st round


Leo Zulic Vs. Vahit Arslan
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Leo Zulic No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
VS
Name Vahit Arslan No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Leo Zulic Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1:20 in the 1st round


Lom-Ali Eskijew Vs. Arthur Grass
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Lom-Ali Eskijew No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 4-1-0
Team
VS
Name Arthur Grass No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-1-0
Team
Lom-Ali Eskijew Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from a Cut) 3:49 in the 1st round


Kerim Engizek Vs. Volker Dietz
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Kerim Engizek No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-3-0
Team
VS
Name Volker Dietz No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-3-0
Team
Kerim Engizek Wins by TKO/RSC 3:57 in the 1st round


Fabian Hindenberg Vs. Achilleas Chalkidis
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Fabian Hindenberg No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
VS
Name Achilleas Chalkidis No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
Fabian Hindenberg Wins by TKO/RSC 0:20 in the 2nd round


Stefan Larisch Vs. Gustavo Guimaraes
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Stefan Larisch No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-1-0
Team
VS
Name Gustavo Guimaraes No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Stefan Larisch Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Daniel Skibinski Vs. Michal Michalski
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Daniel Skibinski No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-2-0
Team
VS
Name Michal Michalski No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
Daniel Skibinski Wins by Decision (Split Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Alexandros Michailidis Vs. Onur Bozkurt
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Alexandros Michailidis No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Onur Bozkurt No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-3-0
Team
Alexandros Michailidis Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Khalid Taha Vs. John Isac
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Khalid Taha No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-0-0
Team
VS
Name John Isac No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
Khalid Taha Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 0:20 in the 2nd round


Tim Richter Vs. Tomi Colic
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Tim Richter No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Tomi Colic No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Tim Richter Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Thomas Gwadiecz Vs. Belmin Avdic
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Thomas Gwadiecz No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Belmin Avdic No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Thomas Gwadiecz Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Gasan Abdulaev Vs. Karl Hoeffkes
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Gasan Abdulaev No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Karl Hoeffkes No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Gasan Abdulaev Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 1:50 in the 3rd round