Search
Search
Search
 

Ultimate Fights Rhineland - Mix Fight Gala Official Results

September 23, 2006 - 7:00 PM
Neuwied, Neuwied Germany

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Mbo Ndundu Pavel Preus KO 1st 0:00
[detail] Arthur Grezschik Nils Konrad Unknown 0th 0:00
[detail] Harun Ucal Peter Fledler TKO/RSC 3rd 0:00
[detail] Majanka Lathouwers Sheila Gaff Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Engin Yayla Eugen Urich Unknown 0th 0:00
[detail] Tomas Kuzela Florian Koch Unknown 0th 0:00
[detail] Vaclav Pribyl Vitali Sawadski Unknown 0th 0:00
[detail] Marcel Winter Pavel Leckik Unknown 0th 0:00

Full Results:

Mbo Ndundu Vs. Pavel Preus
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Mbo Ndundu No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-5-0
Team
VS
Name Pavel Preus No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-1
Team
Mbo Ndundu Wins by KO (Strike) 0:00 in the 1st round


Arthur Grezschik Vs. Nils Konrad
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Arthur Grezschik No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Nils Konrad No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Arthur Grezschik Wins by Unknown 0:00 in the 0th round


Harun Ucal Vs. Peter Fledler
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Harun Ucal No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-0-0
Team
VS
Name Peter Fledler No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Harun Ucal Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from a Cut) 0:00 in the 3rd round


Majanka Lathouwers Vs. Sheila "The German Tank" Gaff
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Majanka Lathouwers No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 4″ (162.56 cm)
Weight 130 (58.97 kg)
Record 2-3-0
Team Team Exit BJJ
VS
Name Sheila Gaff No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 5″ (165.1 cm)
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 10-6-1
Team
Majanka Lathouwers Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 0:00 in the 1st round


Engin Yayla Vs. Eugen Urich
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Engin Yayla No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Eugen Urich No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Engin Yayla Wins by Unknown 0:00 in the 0th round


Tomas Kuzela Vs. Florian Koch
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Tomas Kuzela No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 14-16-0
Team
VS
Name Florian Koch No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-1
Team
Tomas Kuzela Wins by Unknown 0:00 in the 0th round


Vaclav Pribyl Vs. Vitali Sawadski
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Vaclav Pribyl No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 9-10-1
Team
VS
Name Vitali Sawadski No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Vaclav Pribyl Wins by Unknown 0:00 in the 0th round


Marcel Winter Vs. Pavel Leckik
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Marcel Winter No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Pavel Leckik No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Marcel Winter Wins by Unknown 0:00 in the 0th round